Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างกรณีทดสอบจากแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจอิงเหตุการณ์ขับเคลื่อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Test Cases Generation from Business Process Model based on Event Driven
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1132
Abstract
ปัจจุบันแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจเป็นเครื่องมือที่ได้รับความนิยมในการกำหนดพฤติกรรมของระบบในองค์กร สามารถถูกแปลงเป็นความต้องการระบบ อันเป็นวัตถุดิบสำคัญสำหรับใช้ในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบได้ นอกจากนี้การกำหนดเหตุการณ์ขับเคลื่อนในแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจ นับว่าเป็นจุดเด่นที่สามารถนำมาใช้อธิบายพฤติกรรมของกระบวนการธุรกิจขององค์กรได้อย่างชัดเจน นักทดสอบจำเป็นต้องมีความรู้ความเข้าใจวากยสัมพันธ์และความหมายของแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจจากข้อกำหนดบีพีเอ็มเอ็น แล้วจึงค่อยวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของแบบจำลองทั้งหมดด้วยตนเอง จึงจะสามารถเข้าใจพฤติกรรมกระบวนการธุรกิจได้อย่างครบถ้วน ในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีงานวิจัยใดนำเสนอวิธีการสร้างกรณีทดสอบจากแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจ ที่สนับสนุนการกำหนดนิยามเหตุการณ์ในแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจ งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอวิธีสร้างกรณีทดสอบจากแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจอิงเหตุการณ์ขับเคลื่อน โดยเริ่มต้นจากการสร้างกราฟกระแสควบคุมสำหรับแบบจำลองกระบวนการธุรกิจ กราฟกระแสควบคุมจะถูกใช้ในการวิเคราะห์เหตุการณ์ขับเคลื่อนและจับคู่เหตุการณ์ภายในกราฟ หลังจากนั้นเส้นเชื่อมเพิ่มเติม ที่นำเสนอความสัมพันธ์ทีค้นพบระหว่างโหนดเหตุการณ์ถูกสร้างขึ้นภายในกราฟกระแสควบคุม ขั้นตอนต่อไปกราฟกระแสควบคุมถูกนำมาใช้ค้นหาเส้นทางทดสอบ และวิเคราะห์หาข้อมูลทดสอบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับแต่ละขั้นตอนทดสอบ ในแต่ละเส้นทางทดสอบของกราฟกระแสควบคุม สุดท้ายจึงแสดงข้อมูลที่สร้างมาทั้งหมด ในแผ่นแบบกรณีทดสอบที่สามารถอ่านได้ง่าย และสามารถนำกรณีทดสอบไปใช้ในงานทดสอบต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, business process model becomes a popular tool in defining process behavior of an organization, which is derived to system requirements. It is an importance material used for generating test cases. Furthermore, event driven definition, in the business process model, is a distinctive point which is able to clearly explain organization’s process behavior. Testers have to understand each model syntax and semantic of business process model from BPMN specification. Then, testers have to analyze model properties by themselves, for obviously understanding all possible behaviors of the business process. Currently, there is no research proposed an approach for generating test cases which supports event definitions in the business process model. This research proposes an approach for generating test cases from a business process model based on event driven. The approach starts by creating an initial control flow graph for the business process model. The control flow graph is used for analyzing event driven and matching event in the control flow graph. After that, additional edges which represent discovered relationship between event nodes are added to the control flow graph. Next step, the control flow graph is used for finding test paths, and analyzes test data appropriate to each step in each test path of the control flow graph. Finally, the generated information is summarized in readable and usable test case template which is ready for testing later.
Creative Commons License