Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์สำหรับวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์โดยใช้แบบจำลองปริภูมิเวกเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A FEATURE–ORIENTED TRACEABILITY FOR SOFTWARE PRODUCT LINE EVOLUTION BY VECTOR SPACE MODEL
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1126
Abstract
การตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์ในสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์เป็นขั้นตอนที่ช่วยในการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องและเชื่อมโยงกันระหว่างฟีเจอร์และส่วนประกอบของสิ่งประดิษฐ์โดยจะมีลิงค์การตามรอยเชื่อมโยงกันระหว่างสิ่งประดิษฐ์เชิงซอฟต์แวร์2สิ่งประดิษฐ์ เมื่อเกิดวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ทำให้ลิงค์การตามรอยเดิมที่ถูกจัดเก็บไว้เปลี่ยนแปลงไป จึงทำให้ต้องมีการหาลิงค์การตามรอยใหม่ที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งวิธีเดิมจะทำการหาลิงค์การตามรอยใหม่โดยนักวิเคราะห์ระบบจะเป็นผู้วิเคราะห์และแก้ไขเอง ทำให้ใช้เวลานาน และเมื่อระบบมีขนาดใหญ่จะมีความซับซ้อนมากขึ้น จึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาการขาดการจัดการกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของลิงค์การตามรอย ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอวิธีการตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์ในสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์โดยใช้แบบจำลองปริภูมิเวกเตอร์เพื่อหาลิงค์การตามรอยใหม่ที่จะเกิดขึ้นแบบอัตโนมัติ เพื่อช่วยให้นักวิเคราะห์ระบบและผู้พัฒนาสามารถที่จะดูแลจัดการชิ้นส่วนซอฟต์แวร์ในระบบได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ลดค่าใช้จ่าย ประหยัดเวลา จากผลการทดลองที่ได้พบว่าวิธีการดังกล่าวให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ถูกต้อง ครบถ้วนและใช้เวลารวดเร็ว ซึ่งทำการประเมินผลโดยใช้ค่าความแม่นยำและค่าความระลึก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The features-oriented traceability in software product line is a process that helps to ensure consistency and coherence between features and components of the invention.There will be a link to track links between artifacts of two software artifacts. When a software product line evolution.Links to track changes to the originally stored. We need to find a new link to the trace. The old method The old method will find a link to trace by a systems analyst will analyze and fix. It took a long time. When the system is large, it is more complicated. The problem is It causes problems to deal with the lack of a link to the trace. This research proposes an approach to trace the features in a software product line using the vector space model to find links to the new trace automatically.The approach help systems analysist and developers to manage the software components in the systems effectively. The results shows that such approach results that are accurate and complete in less time. Evaluated using the precision and the recall.
Share
COinS