Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมกำลังรีแอกทีฟของอินเวอร์เตอร์สามเฟสเชื่อมต่อระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าสำหรับการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
REACTIVE-POWER CONTROL OF THREE-PHASE GRID-CONNECTED INVERTERS FOR PV GENERATION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพงศ์ สุวรรณกวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1248
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่มีการควบคุมกำลังรีแอกทีฟผ่านอินเวอร์เตอร์เพื่อคุมระดับแรงดันที่จุดเชื่อมต่อ พร้อมทั้งมีความสามารถในการทนต่อสภาวะแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ และการป้องกันการจ่ายไฟฟ้าแบบระบบไฟฟ้าแยกโดด ซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในข้อกำหนดการเชื่อมต่อระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า จุดเด่นของระบบนี้คือสามารถช่วยสนับสนุนระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าให้มีเสถียรภาพมากขึ้น ระบบแปลงผันที่นำเสนอเป็นแบบไร้หม้อแปลงความถี่สาย ใช้วงจรกรองผ่านต่ำแบบ LCL และอินเวอร์เตอร์แบบสามระดับ โดยการจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม Matlab/ Simulink และผลการทดสอบกับอินเวอร์เตอร์เครื่องต้นแบบระดับห้องปฏิบัติการนั้นแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบสามารถจ่ายกำลังรีแอกทีฟและกำลังจริงพร้อมกับควบคุมแรงดันให้อยู่ภายใต้ข้อกำหนดโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าได้ ในขณะที่เกิดสภาวะแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ ระบบสามารถจ่ายกำลังรีแอกทีฟเพื่อช่วยสนับสนุนเสถียรภาพของระบบได้ตลอดช่วงเวลาที่กำหนดตามข้อกำหนดฯ รวมไปถึงเมื่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าฯ อยู่ในสภาวะการจ่ายไฟฟ้าแบบระบบไฟฟ้าแยกโดด ระบบสามารถตรวจจับสภาวะดังกล่าวและปลดวงจรออกจากระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้าภายในระยะเวลาที่ระบุไว้ในข้อกำหนดการเชื่อมต่อระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, a reactive-power control scheme of three-phase grid-connected inverters for photovoltaic generation is proposed. With regard to the grid codes, the proposed control scheme takes three features into consideration: 1) to maintain the voltage at Point of Common Coupling within the acceptable range, 2) to support the electrical grid with Fault-Ride-Through operation in order to strengthen the stability of the power system, and 3) to support the electrical grid with the Anti-Islanding operation. The simulation using Matlab / Simulink and experimentation with the prototype inverter are carried out with a 3-level 3-phase inverter including a grid-tied LCL filter. The results show that the proposed concept can, not only, deliver both real power and reactive power, but also, simultaneously regulate the voltage at the PCC according to the grid codes. When there is an electrical fault, the system can successfully operate the fault-ride-through function during the fault interval. Furthermore, the system can detect the islanding and disconnect from the grid within the specified time according to the grid codes when the islanding occurs.
Share
COinS