Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of web application and chatbot of clothes selling business
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.115
Abstract
ในปัจจุบัน ภาวะการแข่งขันของธุรกิจขายเสื้อผ้าค้าปลีกต้องปรับตัวเพื่อแข่งขันกับผู้ประกอบการค้าปลีกและค้าส่งรายอื่น ๆ เนื่องด้วยการขายเสื้อผ้าเป็นที่นิยมอย่างมากประกอบกับปัจจุบันการเข้ามาของอินเตอร์เน็ตทำให้ผู้คนนิยมซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางออนไลน์กันมากขึ้น ผู้ประกอบการจึงต้องปรับตัวและเพิ่มเติมช่องทางจำหน่ายสินค้าทั้งการมีเว็บไซต์ของร้านค้า การขายสินค้าในโซเชียลมีเดีย และการขายสินค้าในมาร์เก็ตเพลส การเพิ่มเติมช่องทางการจำหน่ายนี้ล้วนเป็นช่องทางที่มีต้นทุนไม่สูงนักจึงทำให้ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่มีช่องทางเหล่านี้เป็นพื้นฐาน ผู้ประกอบการใดที่ขาดพื้นฐานนี้ไปอาจทำให้สูญเสียลูกค้าไปได้เพราะลูกค้าต้องการซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าที่น่าเชื่อถือและให้ความสะดวกแก่ลูกค้าในการซื้อสินค้า และปัจจุบันปัญหาที่ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่พบคือเมื่อสินค้าได้รับความสนใจจากลูกค้ามากขึ้น การตอบสนองต่อลูกค้าจึงทำได้ช้าลง ทำให้ปัจจุบันการเข้ามาของเทคโนโลยีแช็ทบอทเป็นที่น่าสนใจ การตอบสนองลูกค้าได้ทันท่วงทีทำให้ลูกค้ารู้สึกพึงพอใจนี้ทำให้เป็นจุดแข็งที่สามารถแข่งขันในภาวะปัจจุบันนี้ได้ โครงการ “การพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันและแช็ทบอทของธุรกิจขายเสื้อผ้า” ประกอบด้วย 7 ระบบ ได้แก่ (1) ระบบจัดการสิทธิ์ในการเข้าระบบ (2) ระบบจัดการข้อมูลหลัก (3) ระบบจัดการการขายสินค้า (4) ระบบจัดการการจัดส่งสินค้า (5) ระบบตอบโต้โดยแช็ทบอทผ่านไลน์แอปพลิเคชัน (6) ระบบสารสนเทศสาหรับผู้บริหาร และ (7) ระบบวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมสมาชิก ในส่วนของเว็บแอปพลิเคชันได้ถูกพัฒนาด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ Apache, PHP และ phpMyAdmin โดยใช้ฐานข้อมูล MySQL และภาษาที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาคือ HTML, PHP, CSS และ JavaScript ในส่วนของแช็ทบอทถูกพัฒนาด้วย Dialogflow, ngrok และ LINE Messaging API และในส่วนคลังข้อมูลถูกพัฒนาบนฐานข้อมูล Microsoft SQL Server โดยใช้โปรแกรม Tableau Desktop ในการจัดทำระบบวิเคราะห์และแสดงผลข้อมูล ระบบสารสนเทศจากโครงการพิเศษนี้จะช่วยให้สามารถแข่งขันกับผู้ประกอบการอื่นได้ สามารถเข้าถึงตลาดกลุ่มเป้าหมายและตอบสนองต่อลูกค้าได้ทันท่วงที อีกทั้งคลังข้อมูลยังช่วยให้ผู้บริหารสามารถวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในมุมมองต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างถูกต้องและรวดเร็ว เพื่อนำไปใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจในการดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งจะสร้างประโยชน์ให้แก่องค์กรโดยรวม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, clothes business retailers must be improved in order to compete with other retailers and wholesalers because clothes business is very popular and nowadays more people use the internet for shopping online. The proprietor must be adapted and additional sales channels such as website, social media and marketplace. These sales channel costs are not high, most proprietors have these sales channels as a basis. If proprietor lack this basis, they could lose customers because customers want to buy from a store that offers a convenient and reliable. Currently, the most common problem is when a store gets the attention of more customers, the response is slow down. So chatbot technology is interesting, the chatbot can serve customers promptly and make customers feel satisfied. This is a strength that can be competitive in this current situation. Seven systems of “Development of Web Application and Chatbot of Clothes Selling Business” include (1) System Authorization Management System (2) Master Data Management System (3) Sales Management System (4) Shipping Management System (5) Line Chatbot Integration System (6) Management Information System (7) Member Behavior Analysis System Web application was developed using software Apache, PHP, phpMyAdmin with MySQL database and use HTML, PHP, CSS, JavaScript language. Chatbot was developed using Dialogflow, ngrok and LINE Messaging API. Data warehouse was developed using Microsoft SQL Server database. Tableau Desktop program was deployed for data analysis and result display. The information from this project will be able to compete with other proprietors, access to the target market and respond to customers promptly. The data warehouse will assist proprietors to analyze data in various perspectives correctly and quickly, which will lead to efficient business decision making and increase the competitiveness of the organization.
Creative Commons License