Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องพลาสมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN IMPROVEMENT OF OVERALL EQUIPMENT EFFECTIVENESS OF PLASMA MACHINE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1345
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการบำรุงรักษา และเพิ่มประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องพลาสมา โดยมีขั้นตอนการศึกษาดังนี้ (1) ศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องพลาสมา (2) ศึกษาการทำงานและปัญหาโดยรวมของเครื่องพลาสมา (3) วิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของลักษณะความเสียหายและผลกระทบ (4) จำแนกความเสียหายของปัญหาที่เคยเกิดขึ้นในอดีตและคาดการณ์ในอนาคตออกเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ วิกฤต สำคัญ และรำคาญ (5) กำหนดวิธีการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันสำหรับเครื่องพลาสมาโดยจำแนกออกเป็นรายสามปี รายปี รายเดือน และรายวัน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความเสียหายของระบบการทำงานของเครื่องพลาสมาในระดับวิกฤตและระดับความสำคัญได้แก่ อุปกรณ์ แหล่งจ่ายกำลัง ระบบหล่อเย็น ระบบควบคุมแก๊สและหัวตัด ระบบควบคุม และระบบสายไฟ 2) ผลการนำแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันไปประยุกต์ใช้กับเครื่องพลาสมาพบว่า (1) อัตราการเดินเครื่องเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 45.6% เป็น 82.4 % (2) ประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 78.2% เป็น 92.0% (3) อัตราคุณภาพของชิ้นงานตัดเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 78.3% เป็น 91.2% (4) ประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องพลาสมาเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 27.9% เป็น 69.3% และ (5) ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมบำรุงของเครื่องพลาสมาลดลงจาก 173,882 บาท/ปี เหลือ 118,029 บาท/ปี และ (6) ค่าจ้างบริษัทอื่นทำงานแทนกรณีเครื่องพลาสมาเสียลดลงจาก 961,077บาท /ปี เหลือ 606,337 บาท/ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the proper methods for maintaining and increasing the overall equipment effectiveness (OEE) of plasma machine. The steps of study were (1) studying and gathering data for evaluating the overall equipment effectiveness (OEE) of the plasma machine, (2) studying the function operations and the problems of machine,(3) analyzing the causes and impacts of machine failures applying the principal of the Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA), (4) classifying the failures characteristics into 3 levels, which were critical, significant, and annoyance, (5) setting up the maintenance plans which were 3-year master plan, annually | monthly, and daily plans.The study results were found that 1) the operation system failures of machine being the critical and significance levels were power supply, cooler, gas console, torch, control module, and wiring system, 2) after applying the preventive maintenance plans, the results showed that (1) the availability of the plasma machine increased from 45.6% to 82.4%, (2) the performance efficiency increased from 78.2% to 92.0%, (3) quality rate of the cut workpieces increased from 78.3% to 91.2%, (4) the overall equipment effectiveness of the plasma machine increased from 27.9% to 69.3%, (5) the maintenance cost decreased from 173,882 baht/year to 118,029 baht/year, and (6) the expense for subcontractor cutting workpieces in case of plasma machine breakdown was reduced from 961,077 baht/year to 606,337 baht/year.
Creative Commons License