Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบรายงานตัวชี้วัดสำหรับโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATOR REPORTING SYSTEM FOR TAMBON HEALTH PROMOTING HOSPITAL
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1343
Abstract
โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล (รพ.สต.) ได้รับการยกระดับจากสถานีอนามัยเพื่อให้บริการด้านสุขภาพในระดับปฐมภูมิ ส่งผลให้ รพ.สต. มีหน้าที่ให้บริการทั้งเชิงรุกและเชิงรับ จากการศึกษากระบวนการทำงานของ รพ.สต. พบว่าปัญหาสำคัญในการทำงานของบุคลากร ได้แก่ การรวบรวมและสืบค้นข้อมูล เพื่อสรุปผลการดำเนินงานตามระบบตัวชี้วัด ซึ่งตัวชี้วัดมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามสถานการณ์ของระบบสาธารณสุขเป็นประจำทุกปี ปัจจุบัน รพ.สต.ใช้เวลาประมาณ 10.22 วันทำการต่อปี เพื่อสรุปผลการดำเนินงานและจัดทำรายงานตามระบบตัวชี้วัด งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นการสร้างระบบสารสนเทศที่ตอบสนองต่อระบบตัวชี้วัด ซึ่งผู้ใช้สามารถกำหนดค่าพารามิเตอร์ของตัวชี้วัดที่ต้องการสืบค้นข้อมูลได้ด้วยตนเอง นอกจากนี้ระบบสารสนเทศได้รวบรวมตัวชี้วัดตั้งแต่ปีงบประมาณ 2550-2556 เพื่อรองรับกรณีที่มีการใช้ตัวชี้วัดเดิมในการประเมินผล โดยอาศัยหลักการของ Application Program Interface (API) ในการเชื่อมต่อและจัดการกับฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ (Relative Database Management System) ของโปรแกรม JHCIS ซึ่งเป็นโปรแกรมสนับสนุนการทำงานของ รพ.สต. ให้ทำงานร่วมกับภาษา PHP HTML และ JavaScript ในปีงบประมาณ 2556 ระบบรายงานตัวชี้วัดนี้สามารถเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการสืบค้นข้อมูลประเภทกึ่งอัตโนมัติ (Semi-automatic) ให้เป็นประเภทอัตโนมัติ (Automatic) ได้ทั้งสิ้น 39 ตัวชี้วัด หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.85 ส่งผลให้ระยะเวลาในการรวบรวมเอกสาร สืบค้นข้อมูล และจัดทำรายงานสรุปผลการดำเนินงานลดลงเหลือประมาณ 2.29 วันทำการ หรือลดลงประมาณ 7.93 วันทำการ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.97
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Tambon Health Promoting Hospital was promoted from health station to offer the primary care services, resulting in that the Tambon Health Promoting Hospital was required to reform the mission and responsibility by offering the medical care both proactive and defensive strategies. After studying the work process of Tambon Health Promoting Hospital, the significant problem of service provider’s perspective was the issue of data collection and querying to summarize the operational report according to the Key Performance Indicator (KPI) system. KPIs could be changed annually, depended on the public health’s situation. Normally, it took up to 10.22 working days a year to summarize the report. This research emphasized on developing the KPI reporting system that users were able to identify parameters of indicators. Moreover, this reporting system had the collection of KPIs since the fiscal year 2007 – 2013 to support the case of evaluating by the previous indicators. In the system, Application Program Interface (API) was used as a tool to connect and manage the Relational Database Management System of JHCIS application. The application is a supporting program works with PHP, HTML, and JavaScript programming. In 2013, the reporting system changed the semi-automatic data querying to be automatic data querying for 39 kpis, which is 92.85 percent. Thus, the reporting system spent 2.29 working days for collecting data, querying data, and generating summary report or reduces about 7.93 working days a year, or 77.97 percent
Creative Commons License