Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electrical cost analysis of medicinal plants production by using the cost allocation methop
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.92
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้วิเคราะห์ต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้าส่วนกลางที่มีการใช้ร่วมกันของผลิตภัณฑ์ 7 ประเภท ที่ผลิตจากแผนกผลิตสมุนไพร ในรอบ 1 ปี ของโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลแห่งหนึ่ง ทางภาคเหนือ เป็นมูลค่า 881,139.50 บาท โดยวิเคราะห์และกำหนดการจัดสรรปันส่วน (Allocation Base Analysis) ของต้นทุนพลังงานไฟฟ้า ซึ่งจะอาศัยหลักเกณฑ์ที่ใช้จัดสรรปันส่วน (Cost Allocation Criteria) คือ 1) Naive 2) Causal Relation และ 3) Benefit Received และอาศัยฐานที่ใช้จัดสรรปันส่วน (Cost Allocation Base) คือ 1) ชั่วโมงเครื่องจักร (Machine-Hours 2) ชั่วโมงแรงงานทางตรง (Direct Labor-Hours) และ 3) ต้นทุนการใช้วัตถุดิบ (Direct Material Usage) จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการจะเลือกใช้หลักเกณฑ์และฐานเพื่อนำมาจัดสรรปันส่วนพลังงานไฟฟ้าในการผลิตจะต้องคำนึงถึงความเหมาะสม โดยพบว่าโรงพยาบาลไม่ได้มุ้งเน้นแสวงหากำไรเป็นหลัก แต่มุ่งเน้นช่วยเหลือชุมชน ดังนั้นการเลือก Causal Relation เป็นหลักเกณฑ์ (Criteria) จึงเหมาะสมมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านกระบวนการและวัตถุดิบในการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์แต่ละประเภทมีความแตกต่างกัน การเลือก ชั่วโมงเครื่องจักร จึงเหมาะสมมากที่สุดในการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้า โดยนำชั่วโมงการทำงานของเครื่องจักรที่ใช้ในการผลิตมาวิเคราะห์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The object of this research aims to analyze the electrical cost for 7 types of medicinal plants production in 1 year at a public hospital which is owned by a government located in northern Thailand. The allocation base analysis of total common cost is 881,139.50 baht was using cost allocation criteria including Naïve, Causal Relation and Benefit Received and using cost allocation base such as Machine-Hours, Direct Labor-Hours and Direct Material Usage. The result of the research was found that organization priority when choosing of criteria and base for cost allocation should consider on suitability. The most appropriate criteria for this research is causal relation because of public hospital has obligations to care for underserved populations and does not pursue profit as an objective. The process and raw materials of each type of medicinal plant products are different then using Machine-Hours for electrical cost analyzing is the most appropriate base for this research.
Creative Commons License