Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อการจัดการเงินคงคลังที่เหมาะสมสำหรับศูนย์เติมเงินเอทีเอ็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MATHEMATICAL MODEL TO HANDLE OPTIMAL CASH FOR ATM CENTER
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1097
Abstract
การตัดสินใจในปัจจุบันเป็นกระบวนการที่ซับซ้อน การตัดสินใจที่ไม่ถูกต้องจะส่งผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจหรือองค์กร การประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการทางวิทยาศาสตร์มาใช้ในการตัดสินใจเพื่อแก้ปัญหาทางธุรกิจ เพื่อให้ได้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่สุดหรือเหมาะสมที่สุดมาประกอบการพิจารณา ปัญหาของการบรรจุเงินสดในตู้เอทีเอ็มของธนาคารสามารถแก้ไขได้โดยการใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีทางพันธุกรรม ปัญหาของการจัดการเงินคงคลังเพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการเติมเงินสดของตู้เอทีเอ็มเป็นช่องทางหนึ่งที่ธนาคารสามารถนำมาใช้ได้ ดังนั้น กลยุทธ์ในการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมสามารถนำมาใช้เพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าการทำงานที่สอดคล้องกันของการเติมและการถอนเงินสดของลูกค้าในแต่ละช่วงเวลาขั้นตอนวิธีทางพันธุกรรม (GAs) เป็นวิธีการค้นหาคำตอบที่ดีที่สุด โดยใช้หลักการคัดเลือกและเลียนแบบกระบวนการวิวัฒนาการทางธรรมชาติ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนใน คือ การสร้างประชากรเริ่มต้น การประเมินประชากร การคัดเลือกสายพันธุ์ การปฏิบัติการทางสายพันธุ์ และการแทนที่ต้นกำเนิดสายพันธุ์ ขั้นตอนที่สำคัญของวิธีทางพันธุกรรม คือ ขั้นตอนการคัดเลือกสายพันธุ์ ซึ่งจะเลือกโครโมโซมที่เหมาะสมเพื่อที่จะนำไปเป็นประชากรรุ่นต่อไป และขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติการทางสายพันธุ์ที่ประกอบด้วย การสลับสายพันธุ์หรือการข้ามสายพันธุ์ (Crossover) และการกลายพันธุ์ หรือการผ่าเหล่า (Mutation)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Decision making in the present time is a complex process. The wrong decision will impact the business or organizations. The application of scientific methods to make decisions to solve business problems can obtain the best or the most appropriate results. The problem of filling the ATM of bank cash machine can be solved by applying Genetic Algorithm. The problem of treasury management to reduce cost of filling the prepaid ATM in a channel banks can be formulated as an optimization problem. Therefore, strategies to find the optimal value can be used to ensure a consistent behavior of refilling and withdrawal of cash by customers in each period. Genetic Algorithms (GAs) is the optimum search method that used principle of natural selection of biology by simulating of genetic evolution. There are five steps in the method: initial population, fitness computation, selection, genetic operators and termination condition. The important steps of GAs are selection step which will select appropriate chromosomes to be population to the next generation and genetic operators that is composed of crossover operator and mutation operator.
Share
COinS