Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการตรวจจับรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ด้วยแกรมมาของกราฟ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An approach of software architectural style detection using graph grammar
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1076
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอทางเลือกวิธีการตรวจจับรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมโดยใช้ขั้นตอนการลดรูปของกราฟแกรมมา คำนิยามของไวยากรณ์พึ่งบริบทของกราฟแกรมมาได้ถูกกำหนดไว้และขั้นตอนการคืนรูปและการลดรูปได้ถูกปรับขยายและนำเสนอให้ใช้งานได้กับคอมโพเนนท์ อินเตอร์เฟส และลิ้งก์ที่มีอยู่ในแบบจำลองสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ที่เขียนด้วยภาษาเอกซ์เอดีแอล โดยภาษาเอกซ์เอดีแอลเป็นหนึ่งในภาษาอธิบายสถาปัตยกรรมที่ได้รับความนิยม กรณีศึกษาของวิธีการตรวจจับรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรม 4 รูปแบบหลัก คือ รูปแบบรวมศูนย์กลาง รูปแบบไปป์และฟิลเตอร์ รูปแบบการทำงานตามเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น และ รูปแบบลำดับชั้นได้ถูกแสดงไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, we propose an alternative scheme of the architectural styles detection using the reduction steps of a graph grammar. The definition of the context sensitive graph grammar and its derivation and reduction steps are extended and proposed to represent the typical components, interfaces, and links in the software architectural model written in xADL. The xADL is one of the popular architectural description languages. The architectural style case studies of 4 selected software architectural styles - repository, pipe and filter, event base, and layer - are demonstrated.
Creative Commons License