Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการเรียนรู้สำหรับการประเมินค่าอันดับโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LEARNING MODELS FOR RANKING ASSESSMENT BY EXPERTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1067
Abstract
โดยทั่วไปการประมาณหรือประเมินค่ามักกระทำโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การประเมินความเสี่ยงเป็นกิจกรรมหนึ่งที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญความเสี่ยง โดยพิจารณาจากระดับความรุนแรงการสูญเสียที่อาจเกิดขึ้นได้ การวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์เป็นวิธีการที่นิยมใช้เพื่อประเมินผลกระทบในกรณีที่มีปัจจัยความเสี่ยงเกิดขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม การประเมินระดับความรุนแรงของผลกระทบในสถานการณ์ต่างๆ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นกิจกรรมที่สิ้นเปลืองทรัพยากร รวมถึงต้องมีการตรวจสอบและการประเมินใหม่ เพื่อใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นจริงที่มีอยู่ตลอดเวลา นอกจากวิธีการประเมินค่าโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การสร้างแบบจำลองเป็นเทคนิคหนึ่งที่สามารถใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาวิธีการสร้างแบบจำลองสำหรับการประเมินค่าระดับความรุนแรงการสูญเสียด้วยโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างและแบ็คพรอพาเกชันนิวรอลเน็ตเวิร์กในบริบทของความเสี่ยงทางด้านปฏิบัติการ ซึ่งเป็นความเสี่ยงประเภทหนึ่งในกลุ่มธุรกิจที่ให้บริการทางด้านการธนาคารและการเงิน ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้พบว่า โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างมีความแม่นยำในการทำนายระดับความรุนแรงการสูญเสียน้อยกว่ามาก อันเป็นผลมาจากความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรที่ไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น ถึงแม้ว่าโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างจะไม่เหมาะสมกับการจำลองแบบความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น แต่ก็มีข้อดีในการใช้เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมระหว่างตัวแปรที่ต้องการตรวจสอบได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In general, estimation or assessment is performed by domain experts. Risk assessment is the activity aiming at prioritizing risks with regard to their potential loss severity. Scenario analysis is a method usually used for assessing the impact when risk factors really occur. However, the expert assessment of various risk scenarios that may result in a certain level of impact severity is considered as a resource consuming activity. In addition, it requires frequently validating and re-assessing to compare with the actual loss data available over time. Alternatively, model construction is one of the techniques that can be used for scenario analysis. This research has studied applying the modeling approach to assessing loss severity using the Structural Equation Model and Backpropagation neural network in the context of operational risk, which is one of the risk dimensions in banking and financial services community. The results reported that the Structural Equation Model provided much less accuracy when predicting the level of loss severity due to the finding that the relationship among variables is not linear. Although, the Structural Equation Model is not suitable for modeling nonlinear relationship, it is good at analyzing either direct or indirect relationship among variables under investigation.
Share
COinS