Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการสืบค้นความต้องการของซอฟต์แวร์ที่เป็นภาษาไทย โดยใช้ความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ในอดีต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A DEVELOPMENT OF RETRIEVAL THAI SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS USING SOFTWARE PROJECT HISTORICAL DATA
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1064
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระเบียบวิธีและพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับการสืบค้นความต้องการของซอฟต์แวร์ที่เป็นภาษาไทย โดยใช้ความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ในอดีต เพื่อช่วยให้วิศวกรความต้องการสามารถค้นหาความต้องการของโครงการในอดีตที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคำค้นหา แล้วนำมาเป็นแนวทางการกำหนดความต้องการของระบบให้ครบถ้วน ผู้วิจัยนำเอกสารกำหนดความต้องการของซอฟต์แวร์ในอดีตมาวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ตั้งแต่ระดับโครงสร้างไปจนถึงระดับคำสำคัญในเอกสาร แล้วคำนวณหาค่าน้ำหนักของคำและความต้องการเชิงหน้าที่ หลังจากนั้นจึงนำทฤษฎีกฎความสัมพันธ์เชิงน้ำหนักมาช่วยหาค่าสนับสนุนและค่าความเชื่อมั่นเชิงน้ำหนัก เพื่อหากฎความสัมพันธ์เชิงน้ำหนักระหว่างคำ ผู้วิจัยสร้างเครื่องมือสำหรับการสืบค้นความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ โดยประยุกต์ใช้การประมวลผลเอกสารความต้องการเพื่อหาดัชนีคำศัพท์ของเอกสาร แล้วนำกฎความสัมพันธ์เชิงน้ำหนักมาใช้ในการตัดสินใจหาคำที่สัมพันธ์กับคำค้นหา จนกระทั่งได้เอกสารกำหนดความต้องการของซอฟต์แวร์เบื้องต้น ซึ่งเป็นแบบร่างสำหรับวิศวกรความต้องการนำไปสอบถามกับผู้ใช้งาน เพื่อให้ได้รับความต้องการของซอฟต์แวร์ที่สมบูรณ์และรวดเร็ว ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ประเมินผลของเครื่องมือ พบว่าคำที่สัมพันธ์กันสามารถทำให้ได้รับความต้องการเชิงหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกัน ซึ่งสามารถได้รับความต้องการของซอฟต์แวร์ที่ครบถ้วนมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a methodology and tool to assist requirement engineers searching Thai software requirements. This research aims to use keywords to classify part requirements which can be same as a guide in gathering a requirement. The researcher used the past software requirements specification to analyze the relationship from related words in the same context of the requirement which calculates the weight of the words and functional requirements. Our method is based on a calculation of weighted support and confidence using weighted association rule theory. Afterwards, we build tool for software requirements retrieval by applying from document processing for finding the index terms of documents, using the weighted association rule for finding the relationship of words. Requirement engineers bring software requirements specification guideline to talk with users in order to get the complete software requirements specification. We find the relationship of word association with relationship of functional requirements. If requirement engineers can find more requirements quickly, they will get software requirements specification which helps to develop software project quickly.
Creative Commons License