Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวแบบการจับคู่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบคู่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A DEVELOPMENT OF SUITABLE PAIR MODEL FOR PAIR PROGRAMMING
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1063
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระเบียบวิธีและพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ความเข้ากันได้ของการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบคู่ ซึ่งทำให้ทราบถึงความเหมาะสมในการจับคู่เพื่อพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบคู่ อีกทั้งยังช่วยในการตัดสินใจในการจับคู่การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบคู่ โดยวิเคราะห์จากลักษณะนิสัยของนักพัฒนาและทักษะของนักพัฒนา โดยใช้วิธีการของ การประมาณเส้นโค้ง การถดถอยแบบพหุ และตรรกศาสตร์คลุมเครือ ในการค้นหาค่าที่เหมาะสมที่จะทำให้การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบคู่นั้นมีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด โดยการที่จะได้ตัวแบบของการคำนวณประสิทธิภาพของคู่นักพัฒนา และสร้างเป็นเครื่องมือในการทดสอบการจับคู่ของนักพัฒนากลุ่มหนึ่ง เพื่อที่จะทราบได้ว่าการจับคู่นักพัฒนาในกลุ่ม คู่ใดที่คาดว่าจะมีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุดในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบคู่ โดยให้นักพัฒนาทุกๆคนตอบแบบทดสอบ และนำคะแนนจากปัจจัยด้านต่างๆของนักพัฒนาทุกๆคนในกลุ่มมาวัดค่าผลคะแนนจากตัวแบบที่ได้กำหนดขึ้น เพื่อหาคู่พัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบคู่ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents a methodology to find a suitable pair for pair programming. These can be useful for organizations and developers which need to use pair programming to develop software. This research uses personality, personal skill, curve estimation, multiple regression and fuzzy logic to calculate model function of the efficiency for pair programming to do pair programming more effectively and no need to randomly try to pair anyone with another. Calculating the pair score and then estimate the efficiency score and get most effective pairs for pair programming in the team. This research shows the result model function for calculating the efficiency score of 2 developers for pair programming that estimate the suitable pair to one developer to get the maximum performance for pair programming.
Creative Commons License