Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องมือสนับสนุนสำหรับการตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานของกระบวนการซอฟต์แวร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A SUPPORTING TOOL FOR AUDITING SOFTWARE PROCESS IMPLEMENTATION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Second Advisor
อภิณห์พร เมธาวัชร์นานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1058
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือสนับสนุนสำหรับการตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานของกระบวนการซอฟต์แวร์ ให้ใช้ได้กับทั้งองค์กรที่มีการนิยามกระบวนการและต้องการตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานของกระบวนการว่ามีการดำเนินงานตามกระบวนการที่นิยามไว้หรือไม่ รวมถึงช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกให้กับผู้ตรวจสอบกระบวนการการพัฒนาเครื่องมือนี้เริ่มต้นด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของเครื่องมือ โดยเครื่องมือสามารถรองรับการนำเข้าและการสร้างนิยามกระบวนการ พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนวทางในการสร้างรายการตรวจสอบให้ผู้ตรวจสอบนำไปใช้ตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานของกระบวนการได้ รวมไปถึงการสรุปผลการตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานและประเด็นขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นของกระบวนการ จากนั้นจึงออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือ เมื่อพัฒนาเสร็จจึงทดสอบการทำงานของเครื่องมือโดยการทดสอบกับกระบวนการซึ่งอ้างอิงจากนิยามกระบวนการที่ใช้งานจริงขององค์กร เพื่อตรวจสอบว่าเครื่องมือสามารถใช้งานได้จริงหรือไม่จากการทดลองใช้เครื่องมือกับกระบวนการซอฟต์แวร์ ผลปรากฏว่าเครื่องมือสามารถช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกให้ผู้ตรวจสอบได้ โดยนำเสนอรายการตรวจสอบเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานของกระบวนการ และแสดงรายชื่อกระบวนการที่ประเด็นขัดแย้งไม่ได้รับการแก้ไขตามจำนวนครั้งที่กำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to design and develop a supporting tool for auditing software process implementation for the organization that defines the processes and want to audit the process implementation. Therefore, this research can help facilitate and reduce work for the auditors. Development of this tool, starting with an analysis of the needs of a tool. It supports to creating and importing the process definitions, it offers guidelines to create checklists which, auditor used to audit software process implementation and it also reports summary of auditing software process implementation and non-compliance issues. After a tool is developed, it’s tested by using process definition based on real process definition that the actual use in the organization.The test result from used in previous process shows that a tool available to helps facilitate the auditor. By offering checklists to be used as guidelines to audit process implementation and displays a list the processes that non-compliance issue is not resolved.
Creative Commons License