Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างต้นแบบลักษณะทดสอบได้โดยอัตโนมัติจากข้อกำหนดความต้องการที่ถูกเก็บเกี่ยว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AUTOMATED TESTING FEATURING PROTOTYPE GENERATION FROM HARVESTED REQUIREMENTS SPECIFICATION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเสริม กิจศิริกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1243
Abstract
ต้นแบบเป็นวิธีการโดยทั่วไปที่แนะนำสำหรับการยันสอบใช้งานได้จริงของความต้องการระหว่างขั้นต้นๆ ของโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ อย่างไรก็ตาม การสร้างต้นแบบด้วยบุคคลนั้นใช้ทรัพยากรด้านต่างๆ อยู่มาก นอกจากนั้นต้นแบบที่พัฒนาได้ตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการอาจก่อให้เกิดความไม่ถูกต้องตรงกันระหว่างสิ่งต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอวิธีการเพื่อสร้างต้นแบบลักษณะทดสอบได้โดยอัตโนมัติจากข้อกำหนดความต้องการที่ถูกเก็บเกี่ยว การพัฒนาระบบเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกระบวนการเก็บเกี่ยวความต้องการ ซึ่งเป็นระบบบูรณาการเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกต่อกิจกรรมการควบคุมคุณภาพที่มีความสามารถในการจัดการความต้องการที่จัดเตรียมมาจากเมทริกซ์ตามรอย โดยต้นแบบที่สร้างขึ้นนั้นสามารถต่อยอดนำไปสร้างเป็นตัวระบบจริงได้ สามารถทดสอบตนเองได้และสามารถปรับปรุงเพื่อรักษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชิ้นงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิธีการดังกล่าวสนับสนุนสภาพการทำงานแบบชาญฉลาด ซึ่งช่วยพัฒนาขีดความสามารถและสมรรถภาพของกระบวนการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Prototyping is a common technique suggested for requirements validation during the early phase of software project. However, manually develop a prototype is resource consuming. In addition, the evolving prototype due to requirements changes may cause inconsistencies among associated artifacts. This paper thus presents an approach to automated testing featuring prototype generation from harvested requirements specification. The implementation is part of Requirements Harvester— RH, which is a system to facilitate integrating quality control activities with requirements management ability provided by a traceability matrix. The prototypes can be incrementally built into the full blown system. They are self-test and capable of maintaining the consistency of related work products. The proposed automation approach promotes the working smarter environments that could improve process capability and performance.
Share
COinS