Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีแก้ปัญหาการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าอย่างเหมาะที่สุดโดยพิจารณาเงื่อนไขการจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Solution methods for optimal power flow considering short-circuit current limitation
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1213
Abstract
ปัญหาการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าอย่างเหมาะที่สุดที่พิจารณาเงื่อนไขความมั่นคงโดยทั่วไปยังไม่พิจารณาเงื่อนไขการจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจร ซึ่งอาจก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติสำหรับระบบส่งไฟฟ้าในบริเวณรอบเมืองใหญ่ที่มีความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีการแก้ปัญหาการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าอย่างเหมาะที่สุดที่พิจารณาเงื่อนไขการจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจรโดยประยุกต์วิธีการค้นหาด้วยการเคลื่อนที่ของกลุ่มอนุภาค เนื่องจากสามารถประยุกต์ใช้กับปัญหาที่มีความซับซ้อนสูงได้โดยสะดวก พิจารณาเงื่อนไขจุดทำงานของระบบ เงื่อนไขความมั่นคงของระบบได้แก่ เสถียรภาพเชิงแรงดัน การทำงานของระบบกรณีสายส่งหลุด 1 วงจร และพิกัดกระแสลัดวงจร นอกจากนี้อาจจะมีเงื่อนไขเฉพาะเพิ่มเติมในแต่ละวิธีจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจรที่พิจารณา ซึ่งในที่นี้ได้แก่เงื่อนไขของการแบ่งแยกบัส การเปลี่ยนเส้นทางการเชื่อมต่อสายส่ง และการติดตั้งรีแอกเตอร์จำกัดกระแส โดยกำหนดรูปแบบปัญหาเพื่อหาตำแหน่งและจำนวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบอย่างเหมาะที่สุด ทดสอบสมรรถนะกับระบบส่งไฟฟ้าบริเวณรอบกรุงเทพฯ พบว่าขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถหาคำตอบที่เหมาะที่สุดได้ อีกทั้งยังใช้เวลาการคำนวณน้อยกว่าวิธีการค้นหาแบบปัญญาเชิงคำนวณอื่น นอกจากนี้ในการประยุกต์ใช้งานผู้ใช้ยังสามารถระบุขอบเขตของบัสที่จะพิจารณาเปลี่ยนแปลง เพื่อช่วยลดเวลาที่ใช้ในการคำนวณได้อีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Generally, problem formulation of the security constrained optimal power flow (SCOPF) does not consider the limit of short circuit current constraint, which may cause damage to a transmission system in metropolitan area. This thesis proposes the solution method of SCOPF with consideration of the short-circuit current limitation, using Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO) technique, of which it can conveniently be applied to a complex optimal power flow problem. There are three sets of constraints which are the system operating constraints, the security constraints and the additional specific constraints. For the security constraints, this thesis considers the voltage stability, the N-1 contingency and the short-circuit current limit. In addition, the specific constraints will depend on selected short-circuit current limitation technique, which in this case includes bus splitting, line bypassing and current limiting reactor. The formulated problem is to minimize the changes in network configuration while maintaining reliability and stability of the system. The test results, using the transmission system serving Bangkok area, show that the proposed solution method can find the optimal solution with less computational time, when comparing to other computational intelligent techniques in respective cases. In practice, the computational time can further be reduced by the user pre-defining the group of buses that are allowed to be reconfigured.
Share
COinS