Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดเรียงอาเรย์เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แบบปรับตัวได้เพื่อลดผลกระทบของการบังแสงแดดต่อการผลิตไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ADAPTIVE PHOTOVOLTAIC ARRAY CONFIGURATION FOR ALLEVIATING IMPACT OF SHADING ON POWER GENERATION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Second Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1208
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทยมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมาก โดยแหล่งพลังงานหลักที่ใช้ในการผลิตไฟฟ้า ได้แก่ น้ำมัน ก๊าซธรรมชาติ และถ่านหิน ซึ่งเป็นแหล่งพลังงานที่ใช้แล้วหมดไป อีกทั้งยังก่อให้เกิดปัญหาด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ทำให้มีการนำพลังงานหมุนเวียนมาใช้เพิ่มมากขึ้น ประกอบกับตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของประเทศไทยเป็นพื้นที่ที่ได้รับพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เป็นปริมาณมาก จึงทำให้ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เป็นพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่เหมาะสมในการนำมาใช้ผลิตไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทย อย่างไรก็ตาม ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ไม่สามารถผลิตกำลังไฟฟ้าได้เต็มประสิทธิภาพเนื่องจากผลการบังแสงแดดของวัตถุแวดล้อม ทำให้กำลังไฟฟ้าที่ผลิตได้มีค่าลดลงโดยวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอเกี่ยวกับแบบจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ การศึกษาผลกระทบการบังแสงแดดที่มีผลต่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์และการนำเสนอแนวคิดในการจัดเรียงอาเรย์เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เพื่อลดผลกระทบจากการบังแสงแดดที่เกิดขึ้นบนระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ ทำให้สามารถได้กำลังไฟฟ้าเพิ่มขึ้นภายใต้เงื่อนไขของการบังแสงแดดที่มีจำนวนโมดูลเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่ถูกบังแสงแดดที่เท่ากัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Electrical power demand of Thailand keeps increasing continuously, resulting in depletion of fossil energy sources, e.g. natural gas and lignite. Combining with environmental issues from fossil energy utilization, renewable energy is used and widely increased. Since Thailand is located in the area with high potential of solar energy, photovoltaic (PV) generation system is a good option for Thailand. However, photovoltaic generation system still cannot perform at maximum potential due to the shading of its surrounding objects, which decrease the overall amount of generated electrical power.This thesis proposes a modeling methodology of photovoltaic module, taking into account shading on photovoltaic generation system with the implementation of photovoltaic array arrangement concept. The proposed arrangement can decrease the impacts of shading, and consequently can increase the generated electrical power even though the number of shaded photovoltaic modules remains the same.
Share
COinS