Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการจัดเรียงเหล็กรูปพรรณต่อความต้านทานของเสาเชิงประกอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INFLUENCE OF STRUCTURAL STEEL ARRANGEMENT ON RESISTANCE OF COMPOSITE COLUMNS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทิต ปานสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1187
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างเสาเชิงประกอบขององค์อาคาร (Composite Column Structure) ที่มีการนำเหล็กรูปพรรณในท้องตลาดมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเสริมเหล็กแทนเหล็กเส้น (Longitudinal steel reinforcement) ส่วนในด้านของการรับแรง มีความเชื่อว่าเหล็กรูปพรรณจะทำให้เกิดพื้นที่การโอบรัดของคอนกรีต (Confinement) มากกว่าการใช้เหล็กเสริมตามยาวเพียงอย่างเดียว ส่งผลให้กำลังต้านทานรับแรงอัดมีค่าสูงขึ้น เหล็กรูปพรรณจะถูกนำมาจัดเรียงและเสริมในคอนกรีตรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน จากนั้นทำการจำลองรูปแบบโครงสร้างเสาเชิงประกอบและวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ (Finite Element Method, FEM) นำแบบจำลองที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์และศึกษาเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของการโอบรัดของคอนกรีต (Confinement) ในหน้าตัดที่มีการจัดรูปแบบเหล็กที่แตกต่างกัน เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของหน้าตัดในแต่ละหน้าตัด เพื่อเป็นทางเลือกในการใช้รูปแบบโครงสร้างเสาเชิงประกอบในองค์อาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is designed to study structure of composite columns. Structural steel is used instead of longitudinal steel of an old column structure in accordance with the system. Regarding to loading capacity, it is believed that structural steel creates more confinement area of concrete than longitudinal steel contributing to higher compressive strength capacity. The analysis was conducted following these orders: having structural steel arranged and reinforced into four different section of concrete. The amount of reinforcing steel was equalized, then analyze the composite columns by using Finite Element Method (FEM) with studying column behavior including confinement effects of sections, in order to compare efficiency of each column section. As an alternative for using composite structure in the building.
Share
COinS