Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแผนภาพกระบวนการทำงานและการแลกเปลี่ยนสารสนเทศสำหรับโครงการอาคารเขียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPING WORK PROCESS AND INFORMATION EXCHANGE DIAGRAMS FOR GREEN BUILDING PROJECTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระศักดิ์ ลิขิตเรืองศิลป์
Second Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1159
Abstract
การพัฒนาโครงการอาคารเขียวเกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการทำงานและการแลกเปลี่ยนสารสนเทศที่ซับซ้อนกว่าโครงการอาคารทั่วไป การบริหารโครงการและการจัดการสารสนเทศในโครงการอาคารเขียวให้ประสบความสำเร็จจึงเป็นสิ่งที่ท้าทายอย่างยิ่งสำหรับผู้บริหารโครงการ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอขั้นตอนพัฒนาแผนภาพกระบวนการทำงานและการแลกเปลี่ยนสารสนเทศในโครงการอาคารเขียวเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการบริหารโครงการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารเขียวจากโครงการกรณีศึกษา 2 แห่ง คือ อาคารสถาบันพัฒนาผู้นำเครือเจริญโภคภัณฑ์ และอาคารวิจัยธรณีวิทยาและวิศวกรรมปิโตรเลียม รวมถึงจากบริษัทที่ปรึกษาด้านอาคารเขียว 2 แห่ง คือ บริษัท กรีนดเว็ล จำกัด และบริษัท ไทยโกลบอลเอนเนอร์จี้ จำกัด ข้อมูลโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารเขียวซึ่งถูกรวบรวมจากการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจะถูกผนวกเข้ากับองค์ความรู้จากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น คู่มืออ้างอิงสำหรับการออกแบบและการก่อสร้างอาคารเขียวฉบับ 2009 (LEED Reference Guide for Design and Construction 2009 Edition) เพื่อพัฒนาแผนภาพกระบวนการทำงานและการแลกเปลี่ยนสารสนเทศสำหรับแต่ละหัวข้อของระบบประเมินอาคารเขียว LEED จากนั้นจึงแผนภาพทั้งหมดไปตรวจสอบความถูกต้องจากผู้เชียวชาญโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารเขียวอีกครั้งหนึ่ง แผนภาพกระบวนการทำงานและการแลกเปลี่ยนสารสนเทศในโครงการอาคารเขียวที่พัฒนาขึ้นนำเสนอโดยประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองกระบวนการทางธุรกิจเชิงสัญลักษณ์ (Business Process Modeling Notations, BPMN) เพื่อให้ผู้อ่านสามารถเข้าใจกระบวนการทำงานและการแลกเปลี่ยนสารสนเทศได้โดยง่าย เจ้าของโครงการ ผู้บริหารโครงการ และผู้ที่สนใจสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการบริหารโครงการอาคารเขียวให้ประสบความสำเร็จอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Green building projects encompass work processes and information exchanges that are much more complex than those of conventional projects. This leads to a great challenge in green building project management especially for project manager. This thesis presents procedures for developing work process and information exchange diagrams for green building project to efficiently use as a guideline for green building project management. Researcher compiles the data from 2 case studies are CP Leadership Development Institute building and Petroleum and Earth Resources Technology building and including 2 green building consultants are Greendwell Co., Ltd. and Thai Global Energy Co., Ltd. The green building project data is collected by observation and in-depth interview and appended with knowledge from related documents such as LEED reference guide for green building design and construction 2009 edition to develop work process and information exchange diagrams after that the work process and information exchange diagrams are verified by the green building experts again. Business Process Modeling Notations (BPMN) is applied to the developed diagrams for easily understood in work process and information exchange, and moreover owner project manager and those interest can use as a guideline for green building project management.
Share
COinS