Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความเสี่ยงการขับขี่สำหรับการเฝ้าระวังผู้ขับขี่โดยข้อมูลสัญญาณดาวเทียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DRIVING RISK RATING FOR DRIVER MONITORING BASED ON SATELLITE DATA
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นักสิทธ์ นุ่มวงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1157
Abstract
อุบัติเหตุบนท้องถนนเป็นสาเหตุของการเสียชีวิตอันดับต้นๆของในประเทศไทย ซึ่งนับเป็นปัญหาที่ต้องจัดการอย่างเร่งด่วน จากการศึกษาทั้งในและนอกประเทศพบว่าปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุบัติเหตุบนท้องถนนได้เเก่ ผู้ขับขี่ พาหนะ เเละ ถนน เเละอื่นๆ ซึ่งปัจจัยสำคัญคือ ผู้ขับขี่ เนื่องจากบ่อยครั้งที่อุบัติเหตุเกิดจากพฤติกรรมการขับขี่ที่มีความเสี่ยง การเฝ้าระวังผู้ขับขี่จึงเป็นเเนวทางในการจัดการปัญหาที่นิยมใช้กันโดยเฉพาะกลุ่มรถให้บริการสาธารณะเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีจุดประสงค์สร้างรูปเเบบการประเมินความเสี่ยงของการขับขี่สำหรับการเฝ้าระวังผู้ขับขี่ โดยพิจารณาจากปัจจัยความเร็วเเละความเร่ง โดยการให้ผู้ขับขี่ขับรถในเส้นทางพิเศษในกรุงเทพมหานครฯที่ผู้ขับสามารถขับได้หลายช่วงความเร็ว เเละกำหนดให้ขับในเงื่อนไขที่เเตกต่างกัน ได้เเก่ เงื่อนไขเร่งรีบที่สุด เงื่อนไขปลอดภัยที่สุด เเละ เงื่อนไขปกติ การขับในเงื่อนไขเเต่ละรอบมีผู้สังเกตที่นั่งสังเกตเเละประเมินความเสี่ยงไปด้วยตลอดการขับ ผู้สังเกตจะประเมินการขับขี่เเต่ละรอบเป็นคะเเนนความเสี่ยงของการขับขี่ โดยมีค่าระหว่าง 1 - 5 คะเเนน เเละมีการเก็บข้อมูลการขับขี่ด้วยเครื่องบันทึกการขับขี่จากสัญญาณดาวเทียม หลังจากนั้นข้อมูลการขับขี่จะถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อประเมินด้วยอัลกอริทึมที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามรูปเเบบการประเมินความเสี่ยง ผลของการประเมินจากด้วยอัลกอริทึมเเละผู้สังเกตมีความสอดคล้องกันมากโดยมีความสัมพันธ์กันในลักษณะของสมการเส้นตรง ซึ่งค่า Correlation = 0.89 เเละได้ตรวจสอบด้วยการทำนายย้อนกลับไปยังผลการประเมินความเสี่ยงจากผู้สังเกต จากผลของการทดสอบตัวเเปรในสมการด้วยสมมติฐานที่ระดับความมั่นใจ 95% ทำให้พบว่ารูปเเบบของการประเมินความเสี่ยงการขับขี่สามารถใช้เเทนผู้สังเกตได้ เเละสามารถนำไปใช้ในกลุ่มรถให้บริการสาธารณะที่ติดเครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมไว้เเล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Road accident is the high rank cause of death in Thailand and should be solved hastily. Many studies and researches found that there are many involve factor such as driver, vehicle, road etc. The most important factor is driver because there are a lot of accidents occurred by a risk driving maneuver. The driver monitoring is one of the method to solve this problem in a public transport and fleet cars. This research is aimed to create a driving risk rating algorithm by velocity and acceleration factors for a driver monitoring. In this experiment,the participants drive in Bangkok expressway which allow them to drive in many ranges of velocity. Participants were informed to drive in different conditions such as hurry, safety and normal driving. There were observers who observed and rated the risk of driving in each condition. An observer was told to rate the driving in term of a driving risk score 1-5 point pattern. The drive recorder was used to record a satellite and video data. The satellite data was used along with an adjusted algorithm for rating a driving. The linear regression shows that there is a trend of driving score evaluated by algorithm and observers in term of linear equation with high correlation (r=.89). Furthermore, the reverse-predicting process shows the random error of rating score. The linear equation was test with hypothesis at 95% confidence level, we found that the algorithm can replace the observers in driver monitoring method and can be used with satellite data.
Share
COinS