Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการแนะนำการเชื่อมโยงของบทความในวิกิพีเดียภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LINK SUGGESTION APPROACH FOR ARTICLES IN THAI WIKIPEDIA
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถสิทธื์ สุรฤกษ์
Second Advisor
อานนท์ รุ่งสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1043
Abstract
วิกิพีเดียได้ถูกใช้ประโยชน์ในรูปของแหล่งความรู้ที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นโดยน้ำมือมนุษย์ในงานวิจัยหลายๆ งานด้านการประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ นำเสนอการใช้เครื่องจักรเรียนรู้ และวิกิพีเดียเป็นแหล่งความรู้ สำหรับการเพิ่มความสมบูรณ์ของข้อความแบบอัตโนมัติ ขั้นตอนการทำงานของระบบที่สำคัญคือ เริ่มจากวิเคราะห์ และสกัดคำสำคัญจากบทความ และต่อมา พิจารณาเลือกหน้าวิกิพีเดียที่มีความเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคำสำคัญนั้น เพื่อแนะนำเป็นการเชื่อมโยงปลายทางไปสู่แหล่งข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม จากการทดลองในเบื้องต้นกับชุดทดสอบบทความวิกิพีเดียภาษาไทยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ระบบที่นำเสนอนี้ให้ผลลัพธ์แนะนำการเชื่อมโยงแบบอัตโตมัติได้ถูกต้องถึง 85%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Wikipedia has been used as a human engineered knowledge source for many natural language processing tasks. This thesis presents a machine learning approach and the use of Wikipedia as a knowledge source for automatic enriching a text. Given an input document, important concepts in the text have been first identified, and then chosen corresponding Wikipedia pages have been suggested as the destination links for additional information. Preliminary experiments of the system on a test set of Thai Wikipedia articles show that this automatic link suggestion approach provides reasonably up to 85% link suggestion accuracy.
Creative Commons License