Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแหล่งจ่ายไฟฟ้าแรงดันสูงแบบสวิตชิงความถี่สูงสำหรับเครื่องกำเนิดรังสีเอกซ์ทางการแพทย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of high voltage high frequency switching power supply for medical x-ray generator
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิทย์ ปุณณชัยยะ
Second Advisor
เดโช ทองอร่าม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1105
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งจ่ายไฟฟ้าแรงดันสูงแบบสวิตชิงความถี่สูงสำหรับเครื่องกำเนิดรังสีเอกซ์ทางการแพทย์ ด้วยการออกแบบหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าแรงดันสูงความถี่สูงให้สามารถตอบสนองการทำงานที่ความถี่เรโซแนนซ์ 100 kHz โดยใช้แกนเฟอร์ไรต์แบบ EC และบอบบินเทฟลอนรวมทั้งใช้เทคนิคการลดค่าความจุของตัวเก็บประจุแฝงในหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าที่มีจำนวนรอบทุติยภูมิสูง การแปลงผันไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงเป็นไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงแรงดันสูงด้วยความถี่สูงเลือกใช้การทำงานแบบ LLC เรโซแนนซ์ขนาน ขับหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าแรงดันสูงความถี่สูงด้วยอินเวอร์เตอร์แบบฟูลบริดจ์ซึ่งใช้มอสเฟตเป็นอุปกรณ์สวิตช์กำลัง ควบคุมไฟฟ้าแรงดันสูงด้านทางออกให้คงที่ด้วยเทคนิคพัลส์วิดท์มอดูเลชันและปรับค่าแรงดันไฟฟ้าด้วยการแปรเปลี่ยนดิวตีไซเคิล ผลการทดสอบแหล่งจ่ายไฟฟ้าที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่าสามารถกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแรงดันสูงได้ 40-120 kV ที่กระแสไฟฟ้า 20 mA และระบบมีขนาดเล็ก น้ำหนักเบารวมทั้งมีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าระบบที่ใช้ความถี่ต่ำ ผลการทดลองถ่ายภาพรังสีเอกซ์ที่เงื่อนไขเดียวกันพบว่าให้คุณภาพของภาพทัดเทียมกับระบบที่ผลิตในเชิงพาณิชย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aimed to develop a high voltage high frequency switching power supply for medical x-ray generator. A high voltage high frequency (HVHF) transformer was designed in order to operate at frequency response of 100 kHz by using the EC shaped ferrite core and Teflon bobbin, also applying the technique for reduction of parasitic capacitance in a large number of secondary winding. The LLC parallel resonant full-bridge DC-DC converter configuration was applied to drive the HVHF transformer with voltage multiplier. The MOSFET and PWM regulation technique were employed in power switching circuit and high voltage output could be adjusted by duty cycle varying. The tested results showed that a 40-120 kV and 20 mA output could be generated from the developed power supply. It was found that the developed system had small size, light weight and more efficiency than that low frequency system. The radiographic tested at same exposure conditions revealed that its image quality comparable to the commercial system.
Share
COinS