Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาองค์ความรู้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการบริหารความเสี่ยงของ โครงการในงานด้านวิศวกรรมของธุรกิจปิโตรเลียมและปิโตรเคมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Body of knowledge development as a guideline for project risk management of engineering works in petroleum and petrochemical business
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1348
Abstract
โครงการต่างๆ ในบริษัทกรณีศึกษามีการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ โดยใช้ประสบการณ์ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่รับผิดชอบโครงการเพียงคนเดียว ทำให้การระบุความเสี่ยงไม่ครอบคลุม และอาจเกิดผลกระทบที่รุนแรงต่อโครงการหรือองค์กร งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ในการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการในวิศวกรรม เพื่อเป็นแนวทางใน การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น การศึกษาองค์ความรู้ต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ ประกอบกับการศึกษาลักษณะการดำเนินงานวิศวกรรมของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา และนำมาบูรณาการเป็นองค์ความรู้ซึ่งประกอบด้วยเนื้อหา 3 ส่วน ส่วนแรกอธิบายแนวคิดเรื่องความเสี่ยง และการบริหารความเสี่ยง ส่วนที่สองนำเสนองานวิศวกรรมในโครงการอีพีซี และส่วนสุดท้ายแสดงกระบวนการบริหารความเสี่ยง พร้อมทั้งตัวอย่างแผนรองรับและบรรเทาความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นในงานวิศวกรรมของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เมื่อนำองค์ความรู้ที่พัฒนามาประยุกต์ใช้ พบว่าผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นมีระดับความรุนแรงลดลง ขั้นตอนการบริหารความเสี่ยงมีมาตรฐาน และองค์ความรู้ที่ได้ยังสามารถนำมาพัฒนาเป็นองค์ความรู้ของการบริหารความเสี่ยงในงานด้านอื่นๆ ของโครงการได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Most of the risk management of current projects in the case study company has been performed by only the experiences of the project manager. Therefore, all potential risks may not be identified and lead to severe impacts on the project or the organization. This research aims to develop a body of knowledge for project risk management of engineering works which can be an effective guideline by studing various body of knowledge related to the project risk management process and current operations in engineering works of the company. All knowledge has been integrated into the proposed body of knowledge which consists of three parts. The first part explains a risk definition and a project risk management theory. The second part presents the project risk management guideline in engineering works. The last one shows examples of the contingency and mitigation plan. After applying the body of knowledge in the current works, severe impacts have been reduced. The project risk management has set up with standard processes. Furthermore, this research approach can be applied to develop the body of knowledge for risk management in other works of the petroleum and petrochemical project.
Share
COinS