Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการประเมินผลกระทบการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงการ ในโครงการก่อสร้างโรงงานผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดในครัวเรือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation system for impacts on changes in construction project of a home- cleaning product factory
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1346
Abstract
การบริหารโครงการ เป็นวิธีการในการจัดการ และควบคุมโครงการ เพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมายตามที่กำหนดไว้ ซึ่งในช่วงที่อยู่ระหว่างการบริหารโครงการ จะมีอุปสรรคต่างๆที่ทำให้มีผลกระทบต่อเป้าหมายของโครงการ เช่น การเปลี่ยนแปลงต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นทำให้โครงการเสร็จไม่ทันกำหนดและทำให้โครงการมีค่าใช้จ่ายที่สูงขึ้น โดยปัญหาการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นในการบริหารโครงการในโครงการก่อสร้างโรงงานผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดในครัวเรือนที่ทำการวิจัยนี้มีอยู่หลายประเภท เช่น การเปลี่ยนชนิดของวัสดุที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้าง การเปลี่ยนแปลงของข้อตกลง หรือแบบเบื้องต้น การเปลี่ยนแปลงของระยะเวลาการส่งมอบสินค้า ซึ่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งหลายเหล่านี้ จะส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงกับ ระยะเวลาของโครงการ และ ค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้น ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้สร้างระบบการประเมินผลกระทบการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงการ ในโครงการก่อสร้างโรงงานผลิตภัณฑ์ทำความสะอาดในครัวเรือน ได้ศึกษาประมาณการต้นทุนของโครงการ และ ทฤษฎีการประเมินระยะเวลาของโครงการ โดยใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Project ในการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานของโครงการ และประเมินผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งผลจากการสร้างระบบการประเมินนี้จะสามารถทราบถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับโครงการในด้านของต้นทุน และระยะเวลา เพื่อทำการนำเสนอ และเป็นแนวทางในการตัดสินใจต่อผู้บริหารโครงการในการดำเนินการปรับปรุง และจัดการส่งมอบโรงงานได้ทันเวลากำหนด และควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายไม่ให้เกินจากงบประมาณที่ได้รับอนุมัติได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด หลังจากการนำเสนอแนวทางในการตัดสินใจต่อผู้บริหารโครงการ โดยใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์แบบวิศวกรรมคุณค่าและดำเนินการปรับปรุงโดยใช้วัฏจักรเดมมิ่ง พบว่าสามารถลดต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายของโครงการที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้นจาก 206.6 ล้านบาท เหลือ 199.48ล้านบาท และระยะเวลาของโครงการจะลดลงจาก 356 วัน เหลือเท่ากับ 269 วัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Project management is the method to manage and control project to achieve the goals. During the project management period. Many obstacles have affected project goals. For example, a project cannot finish on time and delay, or project has expenditure over the budget. The changes which occur in the project are barriers that significantly impact on the project. Then, the changes that occur in construction project of a home-cleaning product factory in this research, have many types of change. Changing the type of materials used in construction, changing in the agreement or basic specification. All of these change, will directly impact to project time duration and the project costs. Therefore, this study creates evaluation system for impacts of changes in construction project of a home-cleaning product factory. This thesis use the project cost evaluation technique and project time evaluation technique by using Microsoft project to track the the project status. The results of the evaluation system will be able to know the impact of the project in terms of cost and time to report as the decision making guideline to project manager to manage the delivery of the project to be on time, and the expenses not to exceed the approved budget effectively. As a result, after offering the decision making guideline by using the Value Engineering analysis to project manager, and use the Deming cycle to improve. Found that we can reduce the project expenditure from 206.6million baht to 199.48million baht, and project delivery time from 356days to 269days.
Creative Commons License