Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การทดแทนแม่พิมพ์ฉีดพลาสติกในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Injection mold replacement analysis in automotive industry
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดาริชา สุธีวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1338
Abstract
การตัดสินใจการทดแทนแม่พิมพ์ฉีดพลาสติกในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์มักถูกอ้างอิงกับประสบการณ์เดิมโดยไม่มีการวิเคราะห์ที่เป็นระบบ ส่งผลให้การตัดสินใจการทดแทนแม่พิมพ์อาจไม่เกิดขึ้นในเวลาที่คุ้มค่าที่สุดและส่วนใหญ่จะต้องทดแทนแม่พิมพ์ฉีดพลาสติกเมื่อแม่พิมพ์ปัจจุบันเสื่อมสภาพจนถึงที่สุดก่อน งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอการวิเคราะห์การทดแทนแม่พิมพ์ฉีดพลาสติกในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ด้วยแบบจำลองกำหนดการพลวัต ซึ่งแบบจำลองกำหนดการพลวัตในงานวิจัยนี้ได้วิเคราะห์บนพื้นฐานข้อมูลความต้องการของตลาด ต้นทุนการทดแทน ต้นทุนการดำเนินการและต้นทุนการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาที่ผ่านมา 8 ปี โดยวิเคราะห์หายอดการผลิตสะสมที่เหมาะสมต่อการทดแทนที่ทำให้เกิดต้นทุนต่ำที่สุดภายใต้ระยะเวลาที่กำหนด ผู้วิจัยได้นำกรณีศึกษามาวิเคราะห์ภายใต้ระยะเวลาโครงการ 8 ปีและ 30 ปี ซึ่งพบว่ายอดการผลิตสะสมที่เหมาะสมสุดต่อการทดแทนโดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 729,278 และ 707,374 หน่วยตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแผนภูมิช่วยในการตัดสินใจเพื่อสามารถนำมาใช้ในการตัดสินใจการทดแทนแม่พิมพ์ฉีดพลาสติกได้สะดวกและเข้าใจง่ายและได้นำเสนอสมการถดถอยเพื่อใช้ในการต่อยอดหายอดการผลิตสะสมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับค่าตัวแปรอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Injection mold replacement decisions in the automotive industry are usually made by managers and engineers, who based primarily on their own experience. This paper presents an injection mold replacement analysis through the use of dynamic programming and provides benchmark solutions from the case study. The algorithm determines an optimal production volume that gives the minimum expected cost under time constraint. A case study is presented through the analysis of 8 and 30 years time period, where the optimal production volumes were found to be 729,278 units and 707,374 units on average, respectively. In addition, a decision chart is created from the optimal solutions for easy application and interpretation. Moreover, in order to accomodate other input values, a regression analysis is utilized to construct a function to find an optimal production volume to replace an injection mold.
Share
COinS