Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบการคัดเลือกผู้จัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการในงานบริการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of an operations manager selection system in service
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1335
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อนำเครื่องมือที่ช่วยในการตัดสินใจจากเกณฑ์หลายเกณฑ์คือ กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น (AHP) เพื่อใช้คัดเลือกผู้จัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการร้านที่ให้บริการด้านการสื่อสารโทรคมนาคมขององค์กรกรณีศึกษา ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการแก้ปัญหาข้อร้องเรียนของลูกค้าและปัญหาด้านการปฏิบัติการภายในร้านได้ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานวิจัยนี้ประกอบไปด้วย 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ (ระยะที่ 1) สืบค้นหาเกณฑ์ในเรื่องของการจัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการเพื่อใช้คัดเลือกผู้จัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการร้านโดยได้ผลลัพธ์แบ่งออกเป็นเกณฑ์หลักทั้งสิ้น 3 เกณฑ์คือ 1) ความสามารถในการออกแบบการบริการ 2) ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติการบริการ และ 3) ความสามารถในการปรับปรุงการบริการ (ระยะที่ 2) นำเกณฑ์ที่ได้จากระยะที่ 1 มาสร้างเป็นแบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องในการแยกความแตกต่างระหว่างผู้ที่มีความรู้และผู้ที่ไม่มีความรู้ด้านการจัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ ซึ่งแบบทดสอบนี้ได้นำไปใช้จริงในการเก็บคะแนนของผู้เข้าแข่งขันทั้งสิ้น 33 ท่าน (ระยะที่ 3) นำเกณฑ์จากระยะที่ 1 และคะแนนจากระยะที่ 2 มาทำการวิเคราะห์ผ่านแบบจำลอง AHP ซึ่งได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นผู้จัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการร้านที่มีความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านการจัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการมากที่สุดที่ใช้แก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในร้าน และทำการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวเพื่อตรวจสอบความมั่นคงของผลลัพธ์และโอกาสในการเปลี่ยนผลลัพธ์เป็นผู้เข้าแข่งขันท่านอื่น (ระยะที่ 4) สร้างระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจโดยทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่ช่วยในการตัดสินใจคัดเลือกผู้จัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการร้านและคู่มือการใช้งานเพื่อให้องค์กรณีศึกษานำไปใช้งานในการคัดเลือกจริง และสุดท้ายได้ทำการสรุปความสมเหตุสมผล (Validity) ของงานวิจัยที่นำกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้นมาใช้คัดเลือกผู้จัดการฝ่ายปฏิบัติการร้านขององค์กรกรณีศึกษา โดยจัดทำเป็นแบบสอบถาม ความเป็นไปได้ (Feasibility) ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ย 80.95% ความง่ายและความเหมาะสม (Usability) ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ย 81.90% และประโยชน์ที่ใช้ (Utility) 81.90% ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ที่ได้มีความสมเหตุสมผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to offer a tool of multiple criteria decision-making based on Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) for selecting operations manager who is capable to solve customer problem and operational problem at service shop of a telecommunication company. The step of this research consists of four phases. The first phase is to determine criteria for evaluating the capability in operations management of an operations manager at services encounter shop. The result showed that there were three criteria including the ability to design service process, the ability to operate service process, and the ability to conduct improvement. In phase two, the multiple criteria which derive from first phase are developed into a multiple choice questions test. The test was verified to distinguish between candidate who have and not have the knowledge in operations management in the case company’s context. This test was given to the actual 33 operations manager’s candidates. In phase three, the multiple criteria from phase one and the test result from phase two were put into the AHP model and the program analyzed and suggested the best candidate who is suitable to be an operations manager. This program also provides sensitivity analysis to check sensitive and opportunity for changing the weight and score. Finally, a decision support system (DSS) was developed into a program and manual that assists in the selection of operations manager. Furthermore, this program and manual were implemented in the case company. The validity of this program was checked with top management. The result showed that the average score of feasibility, usability and utility is 80.95%, 81.90%, and 81.90% respectively. It has been concluded that the result of research is valid and satisfy.
Share
COinS