Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจจับผลกระทบของการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ในเอ็กซ์เอดีแอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect detection of software architecture changes in xADL
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1120
Abstract
สถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์เป็นผลจากกระบวนการในการกำหนดแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาจากความต้องการทางเทคนิคและความต้องการในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์เกี่ยวข้องกับส่วนประกอบต่างๆ รวมถึงความสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างส่วนประกอบ ซึ่งถูกสร้างขึ้นก่อนขั้นตอนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ที่ดีมีผลโดยตรงต่อคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น การเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบจำลองสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ในระหว่างช่วงของการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สามารถเกิดขึ้นได้ ซึ่งอาจทำให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อเหตุผลในการออกแบบ ประสิทธิภาพ และความซับซ้อนของผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ งานวิจัยนี้ นำเสนอการตรวจจับผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ สนับสนุนการทำงานโดยเครื่องมือที่พัฒนาขึ้น เรียกว่า “xADL: Software Architecture Changes Effect Detection Tools – xSACEDT" เพื่อใช้ในการตรวจจับผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ในภาษาเอ็กซ์เอดีแอลที่ได้จากเครื่องมือ Archstudio 4 โดยเปรียบเทียบกับแบบจำลองที่ถูกแก้ไข การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นสามารถถูกตรวจจับและแสดงผลลัพธ์ออกมาในรูปแบบรายงาน นอกจากนี้ ยังสามารถติดตามผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับรายการข้อกำหนดความต้องการและคุณลักษณะเชิงคุณภาพ และนำมาสรุปเป็นผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถาปัตยกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Software architecture is an output of defining solution process that meets all of the technical and operational requirements. It involves a set of related software elements and their relationships to be constructed afterwards in the rest of development phases. A good software architecture design obviously ensures the quality of software product. Typically, the changes of software architecture model during the development phases may effect the expected design rationales, its performance and the complexity of the software product. In this paper, we propose an effects detection of software architecture changes that supporting by our specific development tools called "xADL: Software Architecture Changes Effect Detection Tools - xSACEDT". The original software architecture model, written in xADL by Archstudio 4 development tools, will be compared with the modified model. All of the modification issues will be detected and reported. Moreover, the effects on requirement checklists and its design quality attributes are also traced and alerted.
Share
COinS