Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขั้นตอนวิธีปรับเปลี่ยนโครงข่ายในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาการจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจร และดัชนีเสถียรภาพเชิงแรงดัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transmission network reconfiguration algorithm considering short-circuit curtailment and voltage stability index
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1227
Abstract
การขยายระบบส่งไฟฟ้าในเขตเมืองใหญ่ ทำให้ระบบส่งไฟฟ้ามีความเสี่ยงต่อขนาดกระแสลัดวงจรที่มีค่าสูง วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอขั้นตอนวิธีปรับเปลี่ยนโครงข่ายในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าโดยใช้วิธีแบ่งแยกบัสเพื่อจำกัดค่ากระแสลัดวงจรให้ต่ำกว่าพิกัดการตัดกระแสลัดวงจรของเซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์ นำเสนอกฎการแบ่งแยกบัสที่มีรูปแบบเป็นมาตรฐานโดยคำนึงถึงความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติ คำตอบที่ได้จะแสดงถึงตำแหน่งและจำนวนการแบ่งแยกบัสที่มีความเหมาะสม จากนั้นนำมาประเมินผลกระทบต่อความมั่นคงเชิงเสถียรภาพแรงดันของระบบผ่านดัชนีชี้วัดเสถียรภาพแรงดันพีคิว ทดสอบสมรรถนะกับระบบส่งไฟฟ้าจริงของประเทศไทย โดยพิจารณาค่ากระแสลัดวงจรเฉพาะสถานีไฟฟ้าแรงสูง 21 แห่ง บริเวณเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบกับทางเลือกอื่นๆ ที่ได้ศึกษามาก่อนหน้านี้พบว่าวิธีการที่ได้นำเสนอจะมีค่าดัชนีชี้วัดเสถียรภาพแรงดันพีคิวที่ต่ำกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ แสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบมีความมั่นคงเชิงเสถียรภาพแรงดันที่ดีกว่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The transmission network expansion may cause a power system at risk of high short-circuit current level. This thesis presents transmission network reconfiguration algorithm by bus splitting to limit short-circuit current to less than the interrupting capacity of the circuit breakers. Standard rules of bus splitting are developed with regard to the feasibility in practice. The proposed algorithm determines suitable pattern of the bus splitting while minimizing the number of buses to be split. Then, the impact on voltage stability of the system will be evaluated through PQ voltage stability index (PQVSI). The proposed solution has been tested on the actual transmission system in Thailand, considering the short-circuit currents only at the 21 high voltage stations in the metropolitan area. When comparing to other techniques proposed earlier, the test results show that the proposed method gives less impact on the system security with respect to the computed PQVSI.
Share
COinS