Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การระบุตำแหน่งความผิดพร่องบนสายส่งโดยพิจารณาผลของการเหนี่ยวนำร่วมระหว่างวงจรบนโครงข่ายระบบส่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Line fault location considering mutual coupling between circuits on transmission networks
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1224
Abstract
ศึกษาผลจากการเหนี่ยวนำร่วมระหว่างวงจรที่มีต่อความแม่นยำการระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่องในระบบส่ง โดยแบ่งการทดสอบออกเป็น 2 ประเภทคือ ประเภทที่ใช้ข้อมูลปลายเดียวและประเภทที่ใช้ข้อมูลสองปลาย ทดสอบโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากระบบจำลองที่แปรค่าประเภทความผิดพร่อง ตำแหน่งที่เกิดความผิดพร่อง และอิมพีแดนซ์ความผิดพร่องโดยใช้โปรแกรม ATP–EMTP (Alternative transient program - Electromagnetic transient program) และใช้ข้อมูลจากระบบส่งจริง การวิเคราะห์ผลใช้วิธีเปรียบเทียบระยะความผิดพร่องที่คำนวณได้กับระยะความผิดพร่องจริง เพื่อศึกษาความคลาดเคลื่อนของการระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่อง โดยใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีมาตรฐานและขั้นตอนวิธีที่คิดผลของการเหนี่ยวนำร่วมระหว่างวงจร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การคิดผลการเหนี่ยวนำร่วมระหว่างวงจรจะทำให้การระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่องแบบสองปลายแม่นยำขึ้นทุกประเภทความผิดพร่อง ส่วนการระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่องแบบปลายเดียวจะแม่นยำขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเฉพาะกรณีที่เป็นความผิดพร่องแบบ 1 สายลงดิน ดังนั้น ขั้นตอนวิธีที่ใช้ในการคำนวณหาตำแหน่งผิดพร่องควรคำนึงถึงรูปแบบของสายส่ง ประเภทความผิดพร่อง ข้อมูลสายส่ง และข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวัด นอกจากนี้ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ได้นำเสนอวิธีการคำนวณหาพารามิเตอร์ของสายส่ง อิมพีแดนซ์เหนี่ยวนำร่วมระหว่างวงจรลำดับศูนย์ โดยใช้ข้อมูลกระแสและแรงดันขณะเกิดความผิดพร่อง โดยการใช้สมมติฐานว่าสายส่งทั้งสองวงจรสมมาตรกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study impacts of mutual coupling between circuits on line fault location in a transmission system. The study is separated into one-terminal and two-terminal fault locations. Test with simulated data and field measurement data are performed, employing ATP-EMTP (Alternative Transient Program - Electromagnetic Transient Program) for the former case by varying fault types, fault locations and fault impedances. The improved accuracy for single line to ground faults in case of the one-terminal algorithms and the improved accuracy for all fault types in case of the two-terminal algorithms have been verified by comparing to those obtained from the standard one-terminal algorithm and the standard two-terminal fault location algorithm, respectively. Hence, the fault algorithms have to consider line configuration, fault type, line data and measurement data. Additionally, this thesis proposes a method for verifying line parameters and zero sequence mutual impedance using during fault voltages and currents, assuming that the double circuits line are symmetric.
Creative Commons License