Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมหลังโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริมที่มีการค้ำยันทางด้านข้างแบบไม่เชิงเส้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Buckling behavior of steel rebars with non-linear lateral bracing
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาณัติ เรืองรัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1207
Abstract
งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับแรงในแนวแกนของเหล็กเสริมตามยาวโดยใช้แบบจำลองไฟเบอร์ในการวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรม OpenSeesในการวิเคราะห์ได้แบ่งการวิเคราะห์เป็นสองส่วนคือ การวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองเหล็กเสริมตามยาวที่มีการค้ำยันและไม่มีการค้ำยันทางด้านข้าง ในการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองที่มีค้ำยันทางด้านข้าง ใช้ขนาดหน้าตัดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 25 มม. อัตราส่วนความยาวต่อเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง (L/D) เท่ากับ 16การเยื้องศูนย์เริ่มต้นเท่ากับ 0.001 ที่กึ่งกลางของแบบจำลอง กำลังที่จุครากเท่ากับ 400 เมกกะปาสคาล และอัตราส่วนการพัฒนากำลังหลังจุดคราก (strain hardening, b) เท่ากับ 0.01 โดยพิจารณาพฤติกรรมของค้ำยันแบบเป็นเชิงเส้นและไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น โดยพิจารณาตัวแปรต่างๆได้แก่ สติฟเนสของค้ำยัน และ กำลังที่จุดครากของค้ำยันแบบจำลองที่มีค้ำยันแบบเป็นเชิงเส้นที่ L/D เท่ากับ 16 เมื่อเพิ่มสติฟเนสของค้ำยันมากขึ้นจนกระทั่งประมาณ 9-12%ของสติฟเนสต้านทานการเสียรูปทางด้านข้างของเหล็กเสริมตามยาวพบว่ากำลังหลังจุดครากใกล้เคียงแบบจำลองที่ไม่มีการค้ำยันทางด้านข้างที่มีอัตราส่วน L/D เท่ากับ 8 การเสียรูปด้านข้างเกิดมากที่สุดที่กึ่งกลางของแบบจำลอง เมื่อสติฟเนสของค้ำยันเกิน 20 %การเสียรูปด้านข้างที่เกิดมากที่สุดที่ L/4จากปลายทั้งสองของแบบจำลองโดยประมาณ แบบจำลองที่มีค้ำยันแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นนั้นเมื่อค้ำยันถึงจุดครากกำลังหลังจุครากของเหล็กเสริมตามยาวจะลดลงอย่างกะทันหัน การเสียรูปทางด้านข้างของแบบจำลองมีค้ำยันแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นเกิดมากที่สุดที่กึ่งกลางของแบบจำลองเมื่อค้ำยันถึงจุดคราก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the behavior of longitudinal reinforcing bars with bracing and without bracing by using fiber models. Analytical models are conducted using the OpenSees program. Analysis is done for longitudinal reinforcement under compression loads with bracing and without bracing. Bracing is consideredat the mid length. In this study bracing is considered for both linear and non-linear behaviors.The bar diameter for the braced longitudinal barisequal to 25mm, length-to-diameters (L/D) equal to 16, initial imperfection (e/D)equal to 0.001, yield stress (Fy) equal to400 MPa and strain hardening ratio (b) equal to 0.01. Variousbracing stiffnesses and yield stresses of the bracingareconsidered. From the analytical result, the model withbracing stiffness equal to9-12% of the lateralstiffness of the longitudinal bar has the post yield stress close tothe unbracedmodelwithL / Dequal to8. The lateraldeformationis maximumat the mid-length(L/2) whenthe bracing stiffness isless than 20% of thelateralstiffness of the longitudinal bar. Whenbracing stiffness ismore than 20%of lateral stiffness of longitudinal bar, the maximum lateraldeformationoccurs at about L/4from both ends.In the model with non-linear bracing, when the bracing yields the post yield stress decreasessuddenly. The braced longitudinal barhasmaximumlateraldeformationat the mid length(L/2)after yields of the bracing.
Creative Commons License