Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความสูญเปล่าในการขนส่งวัสดุเข้าสู่พื้นที่ก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Waste analysis of transporting materials to construction sites
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1195
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการขนส่งวัสดุเข้าสู่พื้นที่ก่อสร้างที่มีในปัจจุบัน พร้อมประเมินผลกระทบและเสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพื่อลดผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับโครงการก่อสร้าง ซึ่งมีกรณีศึกษาในการขนส่งวัสดุเข้าสู่โครงการก่อสร้างที่มีลักษณะอาคารสูงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครชั้นใน 2 โครงการ โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมในกระบวนการขนส่งตั้งแต่เริ่มการสั่งวัสดุ จนวัสดุถูกขนส่งมาถึงและขนถ่ายลงในพื้นที่ก่อสร้างในวัสดุ 5 ชนิดซึ่งประกอบด้วย เหล็กเส้น คอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ ปูนซีเมนต์ อิฐมวลเบา และอิฐมอญ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาที่เกิดจากการขนส่งวัสดุเกิดผลกระทบในด้านต้นทุนที่มองไม่เห็นต่อโครงการก่อสร้าง ซึ่งเกิดจากสาเหตุจากปัจจัยคนและบุคลากรกับปัจจัยวิธีการทำงานเป็นสองปัจจัยหลัก โดยมีสาเหตุรากเหง้ามาจากกระบวนการจัดซื้อจัดหา ดังนั้นการศึกษาจึงได้นำเสนอวิธีการปรับปรุงกระบวนการออกคำสั่งซื้อด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูลสารสนเทศ ระบบการบริหารความต้องการวัสดุมาใช้เข้ามาใช้ในการวางแผนการสั่งวัสดุ และระบบการคัดเลือกร้านค้าผู้จัดส่งวัสดุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to investigate problems in transporting materials to construction sites, assess the impacts, and propose improvements to reduce the undesired effects. Two high-rise building construction sites in inner Bangkok are selected as study cases. The investigation covers delivering process consisting of ordering, transporting, and unloading at construction areas. Five types of materials considered in this study includes steel bars, ready-mixed concrete, cement, light weight cellular concrete blocks, and bricks. The study finds that problems with material transportation are basically personnel-related and procedure-related, resulting in notable hidden costs. The root cause of these problems lies in the sourcing process. This study thereby proposes an improved sourcing process with the application of database system, materials requirement planning, and supplier selection system.
Creative Commons License