Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แขนกล 6 องศาอิสระ 2 แขน ที่ทำงานแบบแขนกลนำและแขนกลตามแบบมีแรงสะท้อนกลับ สำหรับงานขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Two 6-DOF manipulators master-slave operation with force reflect for miniature tasks
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1175
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาหุ่นยนต์แขนกลนำ-แขนกลตาม 2 แขน สำหรับนำมาใช้ทำงานขนาดเล็กที่มีความแม่นยำในระดับ 0.5 มิลลิเมตร การเคลื่อนที่ของแขนกลตามมี 2 รูปแบบคือ โหมดหยาบสำหรับเคลื่อนที่เข้าไปในพื้นที่ทำงานได้รวดเร็ว และโหมดละเอียดสำหรับเคลื่อนที่ในพื้นที่ทำงานได้อย่างแม่นยำและควบคุมตำแหน่งได้สะดวก นอกจากนี้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถเปิดการทำงานของฟังก์ชันสร้างขอบเขตกำแพงเสมือน เพื่อเป้าหมายในการจำกัดการเคลื่อนที่ไม่ให้แขนกลตามชนกับสิ่งกีดขวางนอกพื้นที่ทำงาน และสามารถใช้ตำแหน่งปลายแขนกลตาม 2 ข้างกำหนดตำแหน่งและขนาดของขอบเขตกำแพงเสมือนร่วมกันได้ จากการทดลองเปรียบเทียบได้ว่าแขนกลตามตัวใหม่มีความถูกต้องและความแม่นยำใกล้เคียงแขนกลตามตัวเก่า และการทำงานของหุ่นยนต์แขนกลนำ-แขนกลตาม 2 แขนในโหมดละเอียดมีความแม่นยำตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย นอกจากนี้การทดลองการทำงานร่วมกันของหุ่นยนต์แขนกลนำ-แขนกลตาม 2 แขนภายใต้สถานการณ์จำลองการใช้งานจริง แสดงให้เห็นว่าหุ่นยนต์แขนกลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้สามารถนำไปใช้ทำงานขนาดเล็กได้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents the development of two-master-slave manipulator with force reflect to operate for miniature tasks with precision of 0.5 millimeter. The movements of slave arms have two patterns. First, the coarse motion is for moving rapidly into a workspace area. Secondly, the fine motion is for moving precisely within the workspace area and comfortable position-control. Moreover, a user can turn on/off a virtual fixture function that controls master-arms to create force reflect for preventing a collision between slave-arms and obstacles outside a workspace area. This function can create mutual virtual fixture by using positions of slave-tool-tips to define position and size of virtual fixture. From experiments, an accuracy value and a precision value of new slave-arm are similar to these values of old slave-arm. The precision of collaborated operation of two-master-slave manipulator under fine motions is satisfied an objective of this research. Furthermore, the experimental results of collaborated operation of two-master-slave manipulator under defined real tasks ensure the ability of this manipulator for miniature task operation.
Share
COinS