Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อทำนายสมรรถนะในแง่ความสบายเชิงความร้อนของหน้าต่างกระจกที่มีการติดมู่ลี่ภายใน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a mathematical model to predict thermal comfort performance of glass window installed with interior venetian blind
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมศักดิ์ ไชยะภินันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1131
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับคำนวณสมรรถนะของหน้าต่างกระจกที่มีการติดตั้งมู่ลี่ไว้ด้านหลังหน้าต่างกระจกในแง่ความสบายเชิงความร้อนของผู้ที่นั่งใกล้หน้าต่างกระจก และทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อใช้ทำนายผลจากแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ และตรวจสอบความแม่นยำของแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์กับผลการทดลอง ตัวมู่ลี่จะถูกจำลองเป็นชั้นเสมือน ที่มีค่าคุณสมบัติเชิงแสงของชั้นเสมือนในช่วงความยาวคลื่นสั้น และในช่วงความยาวคลื่นยาว ค่าคุณสมบัติเชิงแสงรวมของระบบหน้าต่างกระจก และมู่ลี่ จะถูกคำนวณด้วยวิธี Matrix layer calculation ค่ารังสีแสงอาทิตย์ที่ผ่านระบบหน้าต่างกระจกสามารถคำนวณได้จากค่าการส่งผ่านรังสีของระบบหน้าต่างกระจกและมู่ลี่ อุณหภูมิผิวของหน้าต่างกระจก และมู่ลี่ จะคำนวณจากการสมดุลทางความร้อน แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะสามารถทำนายค่าอุณหภูมิแผ่รังสีเฉลี่ย และค่า Percentage of people dissatisfied(PPD) ค่าอุณหภูมิผิวของผนังเทียบเท่าด้านที่เป็นหน้าต่างกระจกติดมู่ลี่จะหาค่าได้จากการเฉลี่ยตามสัดส่วนพื้นที่ฉาย และอุณหภูมิผิวระหว่างกระจก และมู่ลี่ การทดลองถูกกระทำขึ้นในห้องทดลองที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อทำการทดสอบสมรรถนะของหน้าต่างกระจกใสที่มีการติดตั้งมู่ลี่ โดยมีการปรับมุมใบเป็น 0 องศา 45 องศา และ -45 องศา ตามลำดับ ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาจากแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่ทำนายค่ารังสีแสงอาทิตย์ที่ผ่านระบบหน้าต่างกระจกที่มีการติดตั้งมู่ลี่ปรับมุมเอียงของใบ และที่ทำนายค่าอุณหภูมิแผ่รังสีเฉลี่ย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดลองมีค่าสอดคล้องกันดี ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถทำนายค่าสมรรถนะในแง่ความสบายเชิงความร้อนได้แม่นยำในขอบเขตที่ยอมรับได้ และพบว่าค่าอุณหภูมิแผ่รังสีเฉลี่ยเป็นตัวแปรหลักที่มีผลกระทบต่อค่า PPDในการศึกษานี้พบว่าค่าความรู้สึกไม่สบายของคนที่นั่งใกล้หน้าต่างกระจกที่มีการติดตั้งมู่ลี่ สามารถพิจารณาออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ความไม่สบายเชิงความร้อนอันเนื่องมาจากอุณหภูมิผิวกระจกและมู่ลี่ที่สูงขึ้น และความไม่สบายเชิงความร้อนอันเนื่องมาจากรังสีแสงอาทิตย์ที่ส่งผ่านหน้าต่างกระจกและมู่ลี่เข้ามากระทบผู้คนที่อยู่ภายใน ซึ่งถูกอธิบายด้วยค่าอุณหภูมิแผ่รังสีเฉลี่ย โดยจะมีค่าแปรตามการปรับมุมเอียงของใบมู่ลี่ การติดตั้งมู่ลี่เข้ากับหน้าต่างกระจกสามารถช่วยลดความร้อนจากแสงอาทิตย์ที่ส่งผ่านได้ดี และยังช่วยให้ความรู้สึกไม่สบายเชิงความร้อนของคนที่อยู่ใกล้ลดลง ระดับของความรู้สึกไม่สบายจะขึ้นกับการปรับมุมใบของมู่ลี่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development of a mathematical model for calculating the thermal comfort performance of a glass window with a venetian blind installed for the occupant who sitting near the glass window. A computer program is also developed for predicting the results from the mathematics model. The accuracy of the mathematical model is checked by comparing the predicted results with the experimental results. The venetian blinds is modeled as an effective layer. The optical properties of an effective layer include the shortwave and longwave optical properties. The combined optical properties of the glass window system are developed by using matrix layer calculation method. The solar radiation that transmitted through the glass window system (glass window and the venetian blind) is calculated from the calculated transmittance of the glass window system. The glass window and blind surface temperature are calculated by using heat balancing method. The mean radiant temperature and the Percentage of people dissatisfied (PPD) can be predicted from the developed mathematical model. The inside effective surface temperature of the glass window and a venetian blind are determined by averaging the surface temperatures according to the fraction of projected area of the glass window and blind. This effective surface temperature will be used for calculating the mean radiant temperature. The experiment is performed in the test room with the clear glass window and a venetian blind by adjusting the blinds slat angle to 0, 45 and -45 degree, respectively. The study shows that the predicted transmitted solar radiation through the glass window system and the predicted mean radiant temperature agree with the experimental results quite well. The mean radiant temperature is found to be the main parameter that effect on the PPD.In this study it is found that the thermal discomfort can be divided into two portions as the thermal discomfort due to higher surface temperature of the glass window system and the thermal discomfort due to the transmitted solar radiation through glass window system that incident on the occupant. This two portions of thermal discomfort are dependent on the mean radiant temperature. It is also found that the mean radiant temperature in this study is dependent on the slat angle. Installing the blind to the glass window can reduce the thermal discomfort of the occupant dependent on the slat angle adjustment.
Share
COinS