Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การถ่ายเทความร้อนระหว่างอากาศร้อนกับวัตถุดิบปูนเม็ดในระบบเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนแบบไซโคลน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Heat transfer between hot air and kiln feed in cyclone system
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจิดศักดิ์ ไชยคุนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1165
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาผลของอัตราป้อนก๊าซร้อนและอัตราป้อนฝุ่นวัตถุดิบ ที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการถ่ายเทความร้อนและประสิทธิภาพการแยกระหว่างก๊าซร้อนกับวัตถุดิบปูนเม็ด การวิจัยทำในหออุ่นวัตถุดิบที่มีลักษณะเป็นไซโคลนที่ใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตปูนซีเมนต์ โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลในการผลิตเป็นระยะเวลา 18 เดือน เพื่อนำมาคำนวณประสิทธิภาพในการถ่ายเทความร้อนและประสิทธิภาพในการดักฝุ่น ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าเมื่ออัตราการป้อนก๊าซร้อนเพิ่มมากขึ้นจะทำให้ประสิทธิภาพในการถ่ายเทความร้อนลดลง และประสิทธิภาพการดักฝุ่นเพิ่มมากขึ้น เมื่ออัตราป้อนฝุ่นวัตถุดิบเพิ่มขึ้น จะทำให้ประสิทธิภาพการถ่ายเทความร้อนและประสิทธิภาพการดักฝุ่นเพิ่มขึ้นด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is the study of effects of hot gas flow rate and kiln feed rate to efficiencies of heat transfer and separation of hot gas and kiln feed. Production data of preheater cyclone in a cement production facility were collected during a period of 18 months. The data were used for evaluation of efficiencies of heat transfer and dust collection. The results showed that increasing hot gas flow rate reduce heat transfer efficiency and increase dust collection efficiency. Increasing of kiln feed rate increase both heat transfer and dust collection efficiencies
Creative Commons License