Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแนวทางสำหรับการจัดการกระบวนการนวัตกรรมในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตอาหารสัตว์บก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of guideline for innovation process management in agro-feed industry
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภัสสวงศ์ โรจนโรวรรณ
Second Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1706
Abstract
พัฒนาแนวทางซึ่งมีขั้นตอนและเครื่องมือสำหรับจัดการกระบวนการนวัตกรรมในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตอาหารสัตว์บก โดยขั้นตอนของการจัดการกระบวนการนวัตกรรมที่ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแบ่งออกเป็น 6 ระยะขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1. ระยะกำหนดปัญหา 2. ระยะการวัดและเก็บข้อมูล 3. ระยะการสำรวจ 4. ระยะการพัฒนา 5. ระยะการดำเนินการ และ 6. ระยะประเมินคุณค่า โดยแต่ละระยะขั้นตอนจะประกอบไปด้วยขั้นตอนย่อยในระยะนั้นๆ จากนั้นได้รวบรวมเครื่องมือต่างๆ จากงานวิจัย หนังสือ และวารสารวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องของแต่ละระยะขั้นตอน อีกทั้งยังสาธิตการใช้งานเครื่องมือในทุกระยะขั้นตอนในหัวข้อการพัฒนากระบวนการล้างทำความสะอาดเครื่องกรอง โดยสามารถลดเวลาการล้างเครื่องกรองจาก 45 นาที เป็น 17 นาที ซึ่งมีคุณค่าต่อเศรฐกิจคือ มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนภายใน 2 ปี และมีคุณค่าต่อสังคมคือ ระดับความเสี่ยงลดลงจาก 8 (ระดับปานกลาง) เป็น 2 (ระดบต่ำ) แล้วได้จัดทำเอกสารขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของการจัดการกระบวนการนวัตกรรม เพื่อให้ผู้บริหารได้ทดลองใช้ในโรงงานตัวอย่าง จากนั้นประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างานที่มีต่อแนวทางการจัดการกระบวนการนวัตกรรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1. การประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างาน พบว่าระดับความพึงพอใจต่อแนวทางการจัดการกระบวนการนวัตกรรมเท่ากับ 4.10 จาก 5 และ 2. การประเมินเอกสารขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของการจัดการกระบวนการนวัตกรรม พบว่าระดับความพึงพอใจต่อเอกสารขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานคือ 4.20 จาก 5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the guideline that consists of steps and tools for innovation process management in ago-feed industry. The developed guideline is divided into 6 phases as follows: 1. Define phase 2. Measure phase 3. Explore phase 4. Develop phase 5. Implement phase 6. Value phase. The guideline can be divided into sub-steps within each phase. Tools in each phase are gathered from books and journals related to each sub-step. The applications of tools are demonstrated in project named development of strainer cleaning process. The result of the application indicates that the strainer cleaning time is reduced from 45 minutes to 17 minutes. It shows that this project is valuable to the economy because it has two year payback period. It also shows that this project is valuable to the society because it can reduce the risk level form 8 (medium level) to 2 (low level). After developing the guideline, the innovation process procedure is provided for the case study agro-feed plant in order to evaluate the satisfaction level of boards and supervisors in the procedure. The evaluation consists of 2 parts. Firstly, the satisfaction level of boards and supervisors to the guideline is 4.10 from 5. Secondly, the satisfaction level of boards and supervisors to the innovation process procedure is 4.20 from 5.
Creative Commons License