Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำแผนที่ทางสัญจรเทคโนโลยีในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำประปา โรงงานผลิตน้ำบางเขน การประปานครหลวง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Technology roadmap in water process production Bangkhen Water Ttreatment Plant of the Metropolitan Waterworks Authority
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1705
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์การจัดทำแผนที่ทางสัญจรเทคโนโลยีในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำประปานี้ สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางทั้งการจัดการการทำงานของเครื่องจักร ปริมาณความต้องการน้ำประปาที่เพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการลงทุนเครื่องจักรเพื่อทดแทนและขยายกำลังการผลิตได้ โดยสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแบบแผนในการดำเนินงาน การศึกษานี้มีการศึกษาหลักๆ 3 ประการด้วยกัน คือ 1. การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์จัดกำหนดการทำงานที่เหมาะสมของมอเตอร์ขับเครื่องสูบน้ำที่สถานีสูบส่งต้นทาง เพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายของพลังงานไฟฟ้าให้ต่ำที่สุด ภายในเงื่อนไขทางชลศาสตร์ การคิดอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบ Time Of Use Rate (TOU) และส่งผลกระทบต่อปริมาณน้ำเข้าที่สถานีสูบจ่ายปลายทางน้อยที่สุด โดยทำการเชื่อมโยงโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นเข้ากับแบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ EPANET ที่แสดงระบบโครงข่ายการส่งน้ำของการประปานครหลวง ซึ่งสามารถลดค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าประมาณร้อยละ 6.4 ต่อเดือน 2. การพยากรณ์อัตราความก้าวหน้าของปริมาณการใช้น้ำในแต่ละพื้นที่ของสถานีสูบจ่ายปลายทาง เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาขอบเขตพื้นที่ที่มีแนวโน้มปริมาณความต้องการการใช้น้ำที่เพิ่มขึ้น หรือความเสี่ยงในการขาดแคลนน้ำ ทำให้ทราบว่าในอีก 5-10 ปี จำนวนผลิตที่มีให้นั้นไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนชั่วโมงที่ต้องการผลิต เฉลี่ยคิดเป็นกว่าร้อยละ 40 3. การวางแผนลงทุนเครื่องจักรเพื่อทดแทนและเพิ่มกำลังการผลิต จากการศึกษาข้างต้น สามารถนำมาสร้างเป็นแผนที่ทางสัญจรเทคโนโลยี โดยทราบถึงเทคโนโลยีของเครื่องจักรหลักที่เหมาะสม และผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นหากมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเทคโนโลยี ซึ่งจะก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำประปาของโรงงานผลิตน้ำบางเขน การประปานครหลวง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a procedure in managing energy, which can be utilized for operational planning. The research consisted of three primary cases which are; 1. Computer software development for optimizing the performance of water pump motors in originated transmission stations in order to minimize electricity consumption while being subjected in hydrological conditions, Time of Use (TOU) rate for electricity cost, and having minimal impact on the influential flow for subsequent distribution stations. In order to achieve this the computer software developed will establish a connection with EPANET,a mathematical model which will demonstrate MWA's water transmission network. In this case can reduce cost of energy 6.4% per month 2. Progressive rate forecast for water consumption in each area of control of the distribution stations with increasing water demands of water shortage in 5-10 years. The product hours haven’t enough average 40% 3. Establish a plan for investing in machineries to increase productivity in order to meet the demands for areas with increasing water consumption. Cases previously stated can be used to establish a technolical roadmap as a guidance and simultaneously utilizing modern technology can also conserve electric energy in processing piped water for Bangkhen water treatment plant of the MWA.
Creative Commons License