Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดข้อบกพร่องของกระบวนการบรรจุกุ้งแปรรูปซูชิแช่แข็ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defect reduction in packing process of sushi frozen shrimp
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1702
Abstract
ลดข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นกับบรรจุภัณฑ์ถุงลามิเนตในกระบวนการบรรจุกุ้งแปรรูปซูชิแช่แข็ง จากการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นกับผลิตภัณฑ์โดยใช้แผนภูมิพาเรโต พบว่ามีลักษณะข้อบกพร่องที่สำคัญ 6 ประเภท คือ ถุงที่ระบุรายละเอียดผิด ถุงที่พบเศษกุ้งหลังถาด ถุงที่ระบุรายละเอียดไม่ครบ ถุงหลวม รอยซีลที่ถุงไม่เรียบ และรอยซีลที่ถุงไม่ตรงตามระยะ การใช้แผนภูมิแสดงเหตุและผลโดยการระดมสมองจากผู้มีประสบการณ์ฝ่ายต่างๆ ร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องทั้งหมด ทำให้ทราบสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่อง แล้วจึงกรองปัจจัยที่คาดว่ามีอิทธิพลสำคัญต่อลักษณะข้อบกพร่องด้วยตารางวิเคราะห์เหตุและผล (Cause and Effect Matrix) ได้ 5 ปัจจัย ซึ่งสามารถแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องโดยการใช้ค่าพารามิเตอร์ในการปฏิบัติงานให้เหมาะสม จากนั้นจึงพิจารณาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมของปัจจัยทั้ง 5 นั้น โดยการออกแบบการทดลองแบบแฟกทอเรียล 2⁵ แล้วปรับปรุงกระบวนงานของพนักงานหน้างาน โดยกำหนดให้ใช้ค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมเป็นมาตรฐานการทำงาน และจัดการฝึกอบรมและควบคุมพนักงานหน้างาน ให้ปฏิบัติตามกระบวนงานมาตรฐานนั้น ในช่วงเวลา 4 เดือนแรกหลังการปรับปรุงพบว่า ข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดกับถุงลามิเนตลดลงจาก 3.19%ของการบรรจุกุ้งแปรรูปซูชิแช่แข็งทั้งหมด เหลือเพียง 0.01%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To reduce the defects in the packaging process of sushi frozen shrimps with laminated bags. A Pareto analysis on the nature of defects revealed that there were six types of defects on the bags that were significant, namely: wrong information, presence of unwanted shrimp crust, missing information, sagging, uneven seals, and misplaced seals. The causes of these defects were identified by brainstorming of experienced and concerned people with the use of cause and effect diagrams. Cause and effect matrices were then used to prioritize the potential causes and found that there were five major factors which may reduce defects if their appropriate operating parameters were used. The appropriate operating parameters of the five factors were then determined with a design of experiment with 2⁵ factorials. They were then used as standards and included in the newly developed work procedure for operators. Operators were trained and controlled to follow the new work procedure. In the first four months of the introduction of process improvements, the defects of the laminated bags in the sushi frozen shrimp packages reduced from 3.19% to 0.01%.
Creative Commons License