Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินคุณภาพผู้ส่งมอบสินค้าของบริษัทก่อสร้างโรงกลั่นน้ำมันและปิโตรเคมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality evaluation frameworks for suppliers of a refinery and petrochemical plant construction company
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1699
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์การประเมินและการตรวจติดตามผลการส่งมอบของผู้ส่งมอบสินค้าสำหรับบริษัทก่อสร้างโรงกลั่นน้ำมันและปิโตรเคมีงานวิจัยนี้เริ่มจากการจัดกลุ่มสินค้าและอุปกรณ์รวมทั้งวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองที่ใช้ในโครงการซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 370 รายการ โดยให้น้ำหนักความสำคัญในด้านความปลอดภัยและกฎหมายที่บังคับใช้ จากนั้นจำแนกกลุ่มที่มีความสำคัญในระดับวิกฤติ ระดับที่มีนัยสำคัญ และระดับก่อความรำคราญ โดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักการการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุลักษณะความเสียหายและผลกระทบ จัดกลุ่มผู้ส่งมอบสินค้าซึ่งมีจำนวน 6,125 ราย ตามกลุ่มสินค้าและอุปกรณ์ กำหนดนิยามความต้องการและคุณลักษณะของผู้ส่งมอบสินค้าให้ตรงตามกลุ่มสินค้าและอุปกรณ์ กำหนดเกณฑ์สำหรับการประเมินคุณภาพของผู้ส่งมอบสินค้า โดยเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ประเมินประกอบด้วย 3 เกณฑ์หลัก ได้แก่ คุณภาพ ราคา และการส่งมอบสินค้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินผู้ส่งมอบสินค้าและอุปกรณ์ที่มีความสำคัญในระดับวิกฤติ ซึ่งมีจำนวนผู้ส่งมอบ 563 ราย เกณฑ์จะเน้นด้านคุณภาพการใช้งานและต้องมีมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยสากลกำกับ โดยทั้งผู้ผลิตและตัวสินค้าต้องได้การรับรองจากสถาบันที่เป็นผู้ออกมาตรฐาน สำหรับในระดับที่มีนัยสำคัญ มีจำนวนผู้ส่งมอบ 2,155 ราย จะเน้นที่คุณภาพการใช้งานและการส่งมอบ โดยคุณภาพการใช้งานจะอิงตามมาตรฐานด้านประสิทธิภาพการใช้งาน และในระดับก่อความรำคราญ มีจำนวนผู้ส่งมอบ 3,407 ราย โดยส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นสินค้าประเภทวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองที่ไม่มีมาตรฐานกำกับ เกณฑ์การประเมินจะเน้นด้านราคาและการส่งมอบ แต่ยังคงสอดคล้องตามคุณภาพที่ต้องการ และจากผลการสุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ส่งมอบจำนวน 12 บริษัท พบว่า ผ่านเกณฑ์ 9 บริษัท ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ 3 บริษัท ภายหลังจากการดำเนินการติดตามผลการประเมิน พบว่าทั้ง 3 บริษัทผ่านเกณฑ์ทั้งหมด ผลการศึกษาพบว่าสามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายจาก 150,000 บาท เหลือ 41,700 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is establishing the quality evaluation frameworks for suppliers in Refinery and Petrochemical Plant Construction Company. The research began with grouping goods equipments and consumable materials used in the project with totally 370 equipments via the importance of safety and law enforcement, applying the principles of Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (FMEA) for classifying into critical class, significant class, and annoyance class, grouping suppliers having 6,125 companies by the groups of goods and equipments, defining the requirement and characteristics of suppliers which conform to the goods and equipments used in the project in order to operate the project by efficient and saving cost, develop the criteria for quality evaluation of suppliers which were quality, price and delivery, and applying the criteria developed to evaluate the suppliers. The study found that evaluation criteria of suppliers for goods and equipment being the critical class having 563 suppliers, the criteria would emphasize on the performance quality and international standard in safety, the manufacture and the product must be certified by the institute that issued in standard the significant class having 2,155 suppliers, the criteria would focus on the performance quality and delivery, the annoyance class having 3,407 companies, the goods were mostly consumable materials, the criteria would be price and delivery whereas the quality was still to be conformed with the requirement, and the evaluation results from random 12 companies were found that 9 companies of the suppliers were conformance, whereas 3 companies of the suppliers were non-conformance, After the follow-up found that 3 companies of the suppliers were conformance, the study found that cost saving from 150,000 baht reduce to 41,700 baht
Creative Commons License