Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบการคำนวณต้นทุนมาตรฐานของโรงงานหลอดไฟยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Standard costing system improvement of an automotive bulb factory
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1689
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์แนวคิดระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม เพื่อใช้ในการประมาณการต้นทุนมาตรฐานของผลิตภัณฑ์ตัวอย่าง เริ่มจากการศึกษาโครงสร้างการจำแนกงานและวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมการผลิต กำหนดตัวผลักดันต้นทุน คำนวณปริมาณตัวผลักดันต้นทุนและคำนวณอัตราต้นทุนต่อตัวผลักดันต้นทุน ทำการปันส่วนต้นทุนของแผนกสนับสนุนทั้งหมดลงสู่แต่ละกระบวนการ ซึ่งต่างจากวิธีการปันต้นทุนแบบเดิมที่ใช้วิธีการปันต้นทุนโดยใช้ยอดขายของผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นตัวกำหนด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการปันต้นทุนโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการปันต้นทุนแบบเดิม มีความแตกต่างกันดังต่อไปนี้ ต้นทุนมาตรฐานที่คำนวณได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์ชนิด T19 มีค่าความแปรปรวนจากต้นทุนการผลิตจริงเท่ากับ 0.05% ผลิตภัณฑ์ชนิด S25 มีค่าความแปรปรวนจากต้นทุนการผลิตจริงเท่ากับ -0.39% และผลิตภัณฑ์ชนิด T10 มีค่าความแปรปรวนจากต้นทุนการผลิตจริงเท่ากับ 8.06% ซึ่งส่งผลให้ได้ต้นทุนมาตรฐานการผลิตที่ได้มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับความเป็นจริง ซึ่งจากผลการคำนวณต้นทุนมาตรฐานแบบใหม่นี้ ได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้บริหาร และยังสามารถนำข้อมูลเหล่านี้ไปพิจารณาเลือกการใช้กิจกรรมที่มีต้นทุนต่ำกว่า เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to apply the Activity-Based Cost System to estimating standard cost of case study product by starting study work breakdown structure (WBS) and analyzes activity, specify cost drives, calculate quantity of cost drivers and calculate costs per cost driver rates, allocate cost of support unit to each process. This system is different from traditional cost allocation which allocated cost by sales of particular product. It was found that the standard cost of product calculated by Activity-Based Cost was different from that of traditional cost allocation, the variation of T19, S25, and T10 products from actual cost were 0.05%, -0.39%, and 8.06%, respectively. Therefore, the standard cost of product calculated by this system is nearly equal the actual cost. Then, this system was accepted by the executives and will be able to apply this information to select low-cost activity to decrease manufacturing cost further.
Share
COinS