Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดความล่าช้าของการส่งมอบงานของกระบวนการผลิตกระสุน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reducing delays in the delivery of ammunition production
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สีรง ปรีชานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1675
Abstract
เสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงกระบวนการวางแผนการผลิตกระสุน เพื่อลดจำนวนการส่งมอบสินค้าล่าช้า โดยได้ปรับปรุงการวางแผนการจัดการวัตถุดิบและปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการทำงานในการวางแผนการผลิต โดยศึกษาคำสั่งผลิตสินค้าที่เกิดขึ้น เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ความต้องการใช้วัตถุดิบ และกำหนดนโยบายในการสั่งซื้อ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำระบบกำหนดจุดสั่งและปริมาณสั่ง (Order Point Order Quantity) มาใช้ในการปรับปรุงนโยบายการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบ โดยจำลองสถานการณ์ก่อนนำไปใช้ ผลจากการปรับปรุงพบว่า ระบบกำหนดจุดสั่งและปริมาณสั่งจะช่วยแก้ปัญหาในการขาดแคลนวัตถุดิบ และทำให้สามารถลดจำนวนการส่งมอบสินค้าล่าช้าลงเหลือ 4.55% และสามารถลดต้นทุนรวมซึ่งประกอบด้วยค่าใช้จ่ายในการสั่งซื้อและค่าใช้จ่ายในการเก็บรักษาลงจากเดิม 33.90% และทำให้ขั้นตอนการทำงานในการวางแผนการผลิตเปลี่ยนแปลงไป โดยในขั้นตอนการจัดซื้อวัตถุดิบ ฝ่ายคลังสามารถให้ฝ่ายจัดซื้อสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบเมื่อถึงจุดสั่งซื้อได้ โดยไม่ต้องรอคำสั่งซื้อสินค้าจากลูกค้า เพื่อลดความไม่แน่นอนที่เกิดจากระยะเวลานำของวัตถุดิบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose the procedure in improving the production process of ammunition resulting to reduce delivery delays by enhancing the process of the raw material management and the production planning, by study planning process and incurring orders to analyze the requirement of raw material and to identify purchasing policy. This research adopted the Order Point Order Quantity System to develop by simulate. The consequence of such improvement was revealed that this system can reduce the problem of shortage of raw materials and reduce the number of delayed deliveries down 4.55%, and reduce the total cost, which include the cost of ordering and holding down from 33.90%. After the changing policy resulted the process of planning changes. In the process of purchasing raw materials, procurement departments can purchase at the order point without waiting for orders from customers for reduce the uncertainty of the timing of raw materials.
Creative Commons License