Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงแบบออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an on-line maintenance management system
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1661
Abstract
เพื่อตระหนักถึงระบบการจัดการบำรุงรักษาแบบออนไลน์ที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตอันใกล้นี้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้พัฒนาระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงด้วยเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยการสร้างระบบฐานข้อมูลในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลสำหรับเครื่องฉีดพลาสติก และทำการประยุกต์ระบบให้มีคุณสมบัติออนไลน์โดยใช้เครือข่ายไร้สาย ซึ่งการประยุกต์คุณสมบัติการออนไลน์จะใช้การเชื่อมต่อกับโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ เพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการเพิ่มข้อมูล ลบข้อมูล หรือแก้ไข ได้อย่างทันท่วงที เปลี่ยนแปลงข้อมูลตลอดเวลา และสามารถตรวจสอบปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์ของเครื่องจักร ของเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตและประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตผ่านทางโทรศัพท์มือถือเพื่อเข้าสู่เครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้มีการพัฒนาให้มีระบบการแจ้งเตือนข้อความเมื่อมีความผิดปกติเกิดขึ้นกับเครื่องจักร โดยระบบจะส่งข้อความแจ้งเตือนไปยังผู้ประกอบการและผู้จัดการการบำรุงรักษาเพื่อให้สามารถเข้าตรวจสอบได้ทันที นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถสร้างตารางการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันได้โดยอัตโนมัติเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องจักรให้สูงขึ้น ผลลัพธ์จากการนำโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปตรวจสอบและนำไปใช้ในเครื่องฉีดพลาสติกซึ่งยังไม่เคยถูกนำมาใช้กับระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงด้วยเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์แบบออนไลน์โดยใช้เครือข่ายไร้สาย พบว่า ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรอุปกรณ์ เพิ่มขึ้น 3.39% ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยก่อนการเสียหายแต่ละครั้งเพิ่มขึ้น 34% ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยตั้งแต่เสียหายจนใช้งานได้แต่ละครั้งลดลง 7%.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To realize the on-line maintenance management system in the near future, this thesis presents a development of on-line computer maintenance system to manage and record the maintenance information in the database for the plastic injection machines by utilizing the computer networks via the wireless system. The on-line computer maintenance management system is friendly use and easy to check the equipment problems, the production wastes and the production efficiency via the mobile phones and also the computer networks. Whenever a malfunction happens, the alert message will be sent to the operator and the maintenance manager to respond it immediately. The developed program can automatically generate the next schedule of the preventive maintenance, which leads to the higher efficiency. The developed system is examined and implemented in the plastic injection machines, which have never been used the on-line computer maintenance management system. It has been proved that the proposed and developed system increases the overall equipment effectiveness about 3.39% and the mean time between failure of 34% while the mean time to repair decreases approximately 7%.
Creative Commons License