Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิศวกรรมย้อนกลับเพื่อการทำเอกสารให้เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reverse engineering for document standardization
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1415
Abstract
วิศวกรรมย้อนกลับเป็นกระบวนการกู้คืนพิมพ์เขียวการออกแบบของระบบซอฟต์แวร์ที่ใช้งานมานาน งานวิจัยนี้ได้ประยุกต์ใช้หลักการวิศวกรรมย้อนกลับและความสามารถของภาษาเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล เพื่อค้นพบเค้าร่างมาตรฐานเอกสารจากเอกสารที่เคยสร้างขึ้นอย่างถูกต้องมาก่อนของหน่วยงาน เค้าร่างเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลของเอกสารที่ถูกต้องตามมาตรฐานถูกใช้เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับ เค้าร่างเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลของเอกสารข้อความนำเข้า ซึ่งจะถูกจัดรูปแบบใหม่ให้ตรงตามข้อกำหนดของหน่วยงาน วิธีที่นำเสนอช่วยให้งานจัดเตรียมเอกสารสิ้นเปลืองทรัพยากรลดน้อยลง และเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานองค์กร เมื่อประยุกต์แนวทางดังกล่าวกับเรื่องการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ สามารถลดภาระค่าใช้จ่ายประจำของงานเอกสารและเร่งให้กิจกรรมการตรวจทาน เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานรวดเร็วขึ้น การประเมินผลระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นกระทำโดยการทวนสอบ และจัดรูปแบบวิทยานิพนธ์เป็นกรณีศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Reverse engineering is the process to recover the design blueprint of the legacy software systems. This research applies the principle of reverse engineering associated with the capability of XML to discover the document standard schema from the existing valid document of an organization. The XML schema of standardized document is used for comparison with that of the input text file, which will be then reformatted to conform to the unit’s specification. The presented method enables the task of document preparation to consume less resource and satisfy organizational standards. When applied to the area of process improvement, the approach could reduce the overhead of documentation chores and accelerate the activities of review against standards. The implemented system is evaluated by verifying and reformatting dissertation as a case study.
Creative Commons License