Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ข้อกำหนดรูปนัยเพื่อทวนสอบแผนภาพกิจกรรมของกระแสกระบวนการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Formal specification for verifying activity diagram of process flow
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1413
Abstract
ภาษาจำเพาะโดเมนหรือดีเอสแอล คือ ภาษาข้อกำหนดที่อยู่ในรูปแบบของข้อความหรือแบบจำลองที่ถูกออกแบบโดยเฉพาะเจาะจงสำหรับโดเมนปัญหาหนึ่งๆ งานวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างภาษาอธิบายการกระทำ หรือเอดีแอล ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในประเภทภาษาจำเพาะโดเมน เพื่อป้องกันมโนทัศน์ที่ผิดและความไม่ตรงกันของพฤติกรรมในแผนภาพกิจกรรม นอกจากนี้ ยังได้พัฒนาวิธีการอิงวัตถุสำหรับการสร้างแผนภาพกิจกรรมบนบทคำสั่งเอดีแอล โดยหลังจากการแจงส่วนบทคำสั่งเอดีแอล แบบจำลองความหมายจะถูกสร้างขึ้นบนพื้นฐานของเอดีแอลเมทาโมเดล วิธีการที่นำเสนอสามารถสร้างแผนภาพกิจกรรมได้อย่างถูกต้อง เริ่มต้นจากการสกัดข้อมูลจากแต่ละแอ็คชั่น แล้วตรวจจับหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัตถุในการกำหนดบัพควบคุมต่างๆ ได้แก่ บัพแยก บัพรวม บัพตัดสินใจ บัพผสาน บัพเริ่มต้น บัพหยุดสายงาน และบัพหยุดกิจกรรม แนวทางที่นำเสนอยังได้จัดสร้างกฎตรวจสอบความสมเหตุสมผลสำหรับเอดีแอลเพื่อป้องกันความไม่ตรงกันของข้อมูลและพฤติกรรมในแผนภาพกิจกรรม รวมทั้งกฎการทวนสอบเพื่อให้แผนภาพถูกสร้างขึ้นอย่างถูกต้องตามข้อกำหนดมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A domain specific language or DSL is a specification language in textual format or model that is dedicated to a particular problem domain. In this research, the action description language or ADL, which is a domain specific language, has been invented to prevent misconception and inconsistencies of behaviors residing activity diagrams. Additionally, the object-based method has been developed for diagram generation with the underlying ADL scripts. Once the ADL script has been parsed, the semantic model is created based on the ADL metamodel. Starting from extracting data from actions, then detecting object relations to determine the controls, the proposed method could properly construct the activity diagram, which contains all control nodes including fork, join, decision, merge, initial, flow final and activity final. The approach also establishes the validation rules for ADL to prevent the activity diagram from inconsistent data and behaviors, as well as the verification rules to promote conformance to specifications.
Creative Commons License