Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดเก็บและค้นคืนแบบจำลองความต้องการและการวิเคราะห์สายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A storage and retrieval of requirements and analysis model for software product line
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นครทิพย์ พร้อมพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1412
Abstract
การนำซอฟต์แวร์กลับมาใช้ใหม่มีหลายวิธีการที่สนับสนุน โดยสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์เป็นวิธีการหนึ่งที่เป็นแนวคิดในการนำซอฟต์แวร์กลับมาใช้ใหม่ซึ่งช่วยลดต้นทุนในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวคิดการออกแบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนแบบจำลองความต้องการและแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ โดยการออกแบบการจัดเก็บแบบจำลองความต้องการและแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์นั้นได้ใช้หลักการของพลัส (PLUS) ซึ่งเป็นหลักการที่ใช้ในการออกแบบสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ ในสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์แบ่งซอฟต์แวร์ออกเป็นคุณลักษณะทั่วไป และคุณลักษณะแปรผัน การสร้างแบบจำลองความต้องการนำเสนอในรูปแบบของแผนภาพยูสเคส และแบบจำลองคุณลักษณะ การสร้างเอกสารแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์นำเสนอในรูปแบบของแผนภาพคลาส แผนภาพซีเควนซ์ และแผนภาพสเตทชาร์ต โดยใช้หลักการของการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศมาประยุกต์ใช้ ในการจัดเก็บได้มีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบจำลองเพื่อใช้ในการค้นคืนแบบจำลองที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับคุณลักษณะ โดยในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้การค้นคืนคุณลักษณะเพื่อหาคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการค้นคืนและแบบจำลองที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคุณลักษณะ และได้ทำการพัฒนาเครื่องมือเพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบงานวิจัยนี้ ในการทดสอบเครื่องมือที่สนับสนุนแนวคิดใช้ระบบที่แตกต่างกัน 3 ระบบที่เป็นสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์เพื่อทดสอบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนแบบจำลอง และได้มีการกำหนดคำค้น 30 คำค้นที่ครอบคลุมทั้ง 3 ระบบที่นำมาทดสอบเพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบการค้นคืนคุณลักษณะ ซึ่งเครื่องมือสามารถจัดเก็บระบบและสามารถค้นคืนคุณลักษณะ และแบบจำลองที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคุณลักษณะได้อย่างถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There are several methods that support software reuse concept. Software product line is one of them which help reduce cost of software development. This research proposes an approach to store and retrieve software requirements and analysis model to serve the reuse purpose. The requirements and analysis modeling are based on PLUS which is the principle used for software product line design. In software product line, software can be classified into two common and variable features. To represent both features, requirements modeling is presented by UML use case diagram and feature model. In addition, analysis modeling is presented by UML class diagram, sequence diagram and state chart diagram. The principle of information storage and retrieval are applied for the reuse of requirements and analysis modeling. During the store process, the relationships between both models are created in order for the retrieval of software product line feature. The supporting tool is also developed to proof the proposed approach. Requirements and analysis modeling of the three software product line systems are created to test the developed tool. Thirty queries covers the features of three examples case study are also selected to test tool functionality. The tool can store and retrieve documents of software product line feature based on both models correctly.
Creative Commons License