Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการเลือกใช้บริการโดยอิงความไว้วางใจต่อผู้ให้บริการ คุณภาพของบริการและราคา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Service selection model based on provider trust, quality of service and price
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวิตีย์ เสนีวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1585
Abstract
เทคโนโลยีเชิงบริการ เป็นเทคโนโลยีที่สำคัญในการพัฒนาระบบซอฟต์แวร์ เนื่องจากมีองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานคือ เซอร์วิซ ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยของบริการที่สามารถถูกค้นพบและใช้งานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแอปพลิเคชันอื่นได้ การเลือกใช้บริการเป็นปัญหาหนึ่งที่ท้าทาย เนื่องจากมีเซอร์วิซจำนวนมากที่ให้บริการด้วยฟังก์ชันงานแบบเดียวกัน แต่ให้บริการโดยผู้ให้บริการหลายราย ในกรณีนี้ผู้ใช้บริการไม่เพียงแต่ต้องทราบว่าเซอร์วิซนั้นสามารถทำอะไรได้บ้าง แต่ยังต้องทราบด้วยว่าเซอร์วิซนั้นทำงานได้ดีเพียงใด ในขั้นตอนการเลือกบริการ ผู้ใช้บริการมักจะพิจารณาการเลือกบริการจากฟังก์ชันการทำงาน และใช้คุณภาพเชิงเทคนิคของการบริการหรือราคา ในการแยกความแตกต่างระหว่างบริการที่มีฟังก์ชันการทำงานเหมือนกัน แต่ในความเป็นจริงการพิจารณาเฉพาะคุณภาพของบริการและราคาอาจจะไม่เพียงพอ เนื่องจากคุณภาพของผู้ให้บริการสมควรเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญหนึ่งที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกบริการด้วย งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำหลักการของความไว้วางใจระหว่างบุคคล โดยเฉพาะความเชื่อที่จะไว้วางใจมาประยุกต์ในการสร้างแบบจำลองคุณภาพของผู้ให้บริการ แบบจำลองคำนึงถึง ความสามารถ ความการุญ และความซื่อสัตย์ของผู้ให้บริการ และใช้ตรรกะคลุมเครือในการคำนวณค่าความไว้วางใจ ผู้ใช้บริการสามารถใช้ค่าความไว้วางใจต่อผู้ให้บริการแต่ละรายนี้ ร่วมกับค่าคุณภาพเชิงเทคนิคของการบริการและราคาในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Service-based technology has become a mainstream in development of software systems due to the characteristics of its building blocks, i.e. services, that allow software to be exposed as service units, discovered, and used as part of other software applications. Service selection is a challenging issue since there may be plenty of services that offer similar functionality but are provided by many service providers. This indicates that service consumers need to know not only what the services can do, but also how well they can do. In service selection, service consumers usually consider service functionalities and use technical quality of service (QoS) or price to differentiate between services of the same functionalities. That alone, in practice, is not adequate since the quality of service providers can also have influence on selection decisions. This research applies a concept of interpersonal trust, especially trusting beliefs, to devise a quality of provider model. The model is based on competence, benevolence, and integrity of service providers, and trust score can be computed using the fuzzy set theory. Service consumers can then use the trust scores, in addition to technical QoS and price, in service selection.
Share
COinS