Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาคิวอาร์โค้ดร่วมกับลายน้ำดิจิตอลเพื่อซ่อนข้อมูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of QR Code with watermark for hiding data
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สาธิต วงศ์ประทีป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1583
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการนำเสนอวิธีการฝังลายน้ำดิจิตอลและการถอดลายน้ำดิจิตอลบนคิวอาร์โค้ด ซึ่งผ่านการทรานฟอร์ม 3 แบบ ได้แก่ Discrete Cosine Transform, Discrete Fourier Transform และ Discrete Wavelet Transform ทำให้สามารถซ่อนข้อมูลใน คิวอาร์โค้ดได้ โดยผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าการฝังลายน้ำดิจิตอลและการถอดลายน้ำดิจิตอลบนคิวอาร์โค้ด แบบใดที่ทำให้ถอดลายน้ำดิจิตอลออกมาได้สมบูรณ์มากที่สุด แบบใดใช้เวลาในการฝังและถอดลายน้ำดิจิตอลน้อยสุด ทำให้เห็นข้อดี-ข้อเสียของแต่ละแบบ โดยการฝังลายน้ำดิจิตอลและการถอดลายน้ำดิจิตอลต้องผ่านการเข้ารหัส-ถอดรหัสข้อมูลตามมาตรฐานของคิวอาร์โค้ดร่วมด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis we proposed embedding and extracting a watermark on QR Code based on Discrete Cosine Transform, Discrete Fourier Transform and Discrete Wavelet Transform that preserve an information hiding text on QR Code. The experimental results shown which one is the best extracting, use the least time in embedding a watermark and use the least time in extracting a watermark. For each transform we obtained advantages and disadvantages by embedding and extracting a watermark through a standard encode and decode QR Code method.
Share
COinS