Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาตำแหน่งติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ป้องกันเพื่อเพิ่มความเชื่อถือได้ โดยคำนึงถึงการป้องกันการแยกตัวอิสระของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Protective device placement for reliability improvement by considering anti-islanding protection in distributed systems
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1565
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้เสนอวิธีการป้องกันการแยกตัวอิสระ (Anti-Islanding method) ของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่ใช้รีเลย์แรงดันและรีเลย์ความถี่เป็นอุปกรณ์ป้องกันระบบไฟฟ้า โดยพัฒนาวิธีการหาบริเวณกำลังไฟฟ้าแตกต่างที่ตรวจจับไม่ได้ (Non Detection Zone: NDZ) ให้มีความถูกต้องแม่นยำมากขึ้น รวมถึงได้พัฒนาวิธีการหาบริเวณกำลังไฟฟ้าที่ตรวจจับไม่ได้ โดยประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าแบบนิวตัน-ราฟสัน เพื่อเป็นการป้องกันโอกาสที่จะเกิดการเกิดการแยกตัวอิสระ (Islanding) เนื่องจากการเพิ่มขึ้นของแหล่งผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนในปัจจุบัน นอกจากนี้ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอการหาตำแหน่งติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ป้องกันไฟฟ้าเพื่อเพิ่มความเชื่อถือได้ โดยคำนึงถึงการป้องกันการแยกตัวอิสระของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า โดยนำวิธีการหาบริเวณกำลังไฟฟ้าที่ตรวจจับไม่ได้ประเภทวิธีการคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าแบบนิวตัน-ราฟสันมาประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมด้วย และได้นำวิธีการที่นำเสนอมาทดสอบกับระบบไฟฟ้า RBTS Bus 2 และ ระบบไฟฟ้าดัดแปลงจากระบบไฟฟ้าของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (ระบบไฟฟ้าดัดแปลงบ้านเลน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes the anti-islanding method for distribution systems with Photovoltaic Generation System (PVGS) by using voltage and frequency relays. This thesis derives Non Detection Zone (NDZ) of Over/Under voltage and Over/Under frequency ranges by using load quality factor in order to increase the accuracy for islanding prevention. In addition, another method to prevent islanding situation is derived by using Newton-Raphson’s power flow. The islanding prevention is considered necessary for the currently increasing Photovoltaic Generation Systems. In addition, the thesis proposes the protective device placement for system reliability improvement by using Genetic Algorithm (GA) optimization. The optimization also takes the account of islanding prevention as a constraint. The proposed method is brought to apply with RBTS Bus 2 distribution system, and a modified system of the Provincial Electricity Authority (modified Banlen system).
Creative Commons License