Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามอดูลดาลีสำหรับระบบส่องสว่างของหลอดฟลูออเรสเซนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of DALI modules for fluorescent lamp lighting system
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1544
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบสำหรับควบคุมความสว่างของหลอด ฟลูออเรสเซนต์โดยใช้โปรโตคอลดาลี(DALI)ในการสื่อสาร ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วนหลักคือ มอดูลประสานงานเครือข่าย มอดูลมาสเตอร์ และมอดูลสเลฟ มอดูลประสานงานเครือข่ายทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวกลางเพื่อรับคำสั่งจากผู้ใช้งานแล้วส่งไปให้มอดูลมาสเตอร์ผ่านทางมาตรฐาน Zigbee/IEEE 802.15.4 ส่วนมอดูลมาสเตอร์จะคอยรับคำสั่งจากมอดูลประสานงานเครือข่ายเพื่อส่งไปควบคุมมอดูลสเลฟโดยใช้มาตรฐานดาลีในการติดต่อสื่อสาร มอดูลประสานงานเครือข่ายและมอดูลมาสเตอร์จะใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ dsPIC33FJ256GP506 เป็นตัวประมวลผล ขณะที่มอดูล สเลฟจะใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ PIC18F67J60 การควบคุมสั่งการสามารถทำได้ผ่านทางโปรแกรมประสานกราฟฟิกผู้ใช้ (Graphic User Interface:GUI) ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับคำสั่งตามมาตรฐาน DALI ทั้งการควบคุมระดับการส่องสว่าง การตั้งค่าพารามีเตอร์การทำงานต่างๆ เป็นต้น นอกจากนั้นระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นยังสนับสนุนโหมดประหยัดพลังงาน ซึ่งสามารถปรับระดับแสงสว่างภายในห้องโดยอัตโนมัติตามค่าปริมาณการส่องสว่าง และยังเปิด – ปิดหลอดไฟโดยอัตโนมัติตามสถานะคนภายในห้องอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development of a lighting control system for fluorescent lamps based on DALI protocol.The developed system consists of 3 main parts, i.e. Zigbee coordinator module, master module and slave module.The Zigbee coordinator module functions as an agent for receiving the user commands and sending these commands to the master module through Zigbee/IEEE 802.15.4 protocol standard.Upon receiving the commands from Zigbee coordinator module, the master module sends them to control the slave module by using DALI protocol in communication.The controlling functions of Zigbee coordinator module and master module are implemented by dsPIC33FJ256GP506 microcontrollers, while the slave module uses the PIC18F67J60 microcontroller. A Graphic User Interface program is also developed to ease issuing DALI commands such as light control, parameter setting and etc. Moreover, the developed system supports a saving energy mode which can automatically adjust light intensity level in the room as well as automatically turning on and off the light depending on the human presence in the room.
Creative Commons License