Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาค่าเหมาะสมของการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวและอุปกรณ์ควบคุมแรงดันเพื่อควบคุมระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้าของระบบจำหน่าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimization of distributed generation and voltage control devices for controlling distribution voltage profile
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1541
Abstract
ปัญหาความไม่แน่นอนของระดับกำลังไฟฟ้าที่จ่ายออกจากการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวประเภทพลังงานหมุนเวียน และระดับโหลดที่ไม่คงที่ ตลอดจนการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ควบคุมแรงดันในระบบพร้อมกับการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัว อาจทำให้ระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้าละเมิดขอบเขตจำกัดได้ รวมทั้งสามารถส่งผลให้เกิดความผันผวนต่อระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้าในระบบด้วย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการหาขนาดที่เหมาะสมของการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวประเภทควบคุมได้ ตัวชดเชยซิงโครนัสสถิต คาปาซิเตอร์ และแท็บของตัวคุมค่าแรงดัน เพื่อควบคุมระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้าของระบบจำหน่ายให้มีระดับแรงดันเข้าใกล้กับระดันแรงดันที่กำหนด โดยใช้กระบวนการค้นหาแบบทาบูชนิดปรับตัวได้ วิธีการค้นหามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาค่าความแตกต่างแรงดันเฉลี่ยที่น้อยที่สุด ซึ่งจำนวนครั้งการทำงานของตัวคุมค่าแรงดัน และคาปาซิเตอร์ได้ถูกพิจารณาเป็นเงื่อนไขขีดจำกัด นอกจากนี้ค่าตัวประกอบกำลังของการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวประเภทควบคุมได้จะถูกเลือกจากกระบวนการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุด และเพื่อครอบคลุมการคำนวณปัญหาจากความไม่แน่นอนจากการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวประเภทพลังงานหมุนเวียน และระดับโหลด โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์จึงประยุกต์ใช้วิธีคำนวณแบบมอนติคาร์โล วิธีการแก้ปัญหาที่นำเสนอได้ทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบมาตรฐาน IEEE 34 บัส และระบบไฟฟ้าที่ดัดแปลงจากระบบจริงของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The uncertainty of renewable energy DG, loads, and the installation of voltage regulator and/or capacitor together, may bring about voltage violation and may also cause voltage fluctuation on the interconnecting system. This thesis proposes a method for determining the appropriate size of dispatchable DG, STATCOM, capacitor and voltage regulator taps that help regulate the distribution system voltages to lie close to the desired value, by applying Adaptive Tabu Search algorithm. The optimization objective function is to minimize the average voltage difference value, while the operation limits including switching number of voltage regulator and capacitor are treated as optimization constraints. Moreover, the power factor of dispatchable DG is also determined by the proposed method. To fully evaluate the uncertainties of renewable energy DG and loads, the probabilistic load flow calculation based on Monte Carlo simulations has been performed. The proposed method is demonstrated in IEEE 34-bus test system and a modified Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) of Thailand.
Share
COinS