Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขั้นตอนวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความผิดพร่องแบบอัตโนมัติสำหรับเครือข่ายส่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Automatic fault analysis algorithms for transmission network
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1421
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ นำเสนอวิธีการเพิ่มสมรรถนะให้กับระบบวิเคราะห์ความผิดพร่องแบบอัตโนมัติสำหรัเครือข่ายส่งไฟฟ้า ประกอบด้วย เงื่อนไขการเลือกขั้นตอนวิธีที่ใช้ในการคำนวณหาระยะลัดวงจรขั้นตอนวิธีการหาระยะลัดวงจร และการหาระยะเวลาในการกำจัดความผิดพร่อง โดยในส่วนของขั้นตอนวิธีที่ใช้ในการคำนวณหาระยะลัดวงจร นำเสนขั้นตอนวิธีแบบใหม่สองวิธี กล่าวคือขั้นตอนวิธีการหาระยะลัดวงจรโดยใช้ข้อมูลปลายเดียว และพารามิเตอร์ในบัสอิมพีแดนเมตริกซ์ (Zbus) ซึ่งวิธีนี้มีจุดเด่นคือให้ผลลัพธ์ที่แม่นยำแม้ในกรณีที่ฟอลต์อิมพีแดนซ์มีค่าสูง สมการหาระยะลัดวงจรไม่ขึ้น อยู่กับประเภทของการลัดวงจรใช้ข้อมูลในการคำนวณน้อยและใช้เฉพาะปริมาณเชิงลำดับบวกเท่านั้น ส่วนอีกวิธีหนึ่งได้แก่ ขั้นตอนวิธีการหาระยะลัดวงจรแบบมีข้อมูลหลายปลายด้วยการประยุกต์วิธีการแก้ปัญหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุด ซึ่งมีจุดเด่นคือสามารถใช้ข้อมูลขณะเกิดความผิดพร่อง ณ จุดบันทึกค่าหลายตำแหน่งมาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์หาระยะลัดวงจรบนสายส่งได้ โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีข้อมูลครบทั้งสองปลาย ในกระบวนการวิจัยทดสอบสมรรถนะของขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอนี้โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากการจำลองแบบความผิดพร่องบนระบบไฟฟ้าทดสอบ IEEE 14 บัส รวมถึงข้อมูลความผิดพร่องที่บันทึกได้จริงจากระบบส่งไฟฟ้า การไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทยผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าการคำนวณหาระยะลัดวงจรโดยใช้ข้อมูลปลายเดียวและองค์ประกอบในบัสอิมพีแดนซ์เมตริกซ์ให้คำตอบที่แม่นยำมากเมื่อเทียบกับขั้นตอนวิธีแบบปลายเดียวมาตรฐานที่ใช้อยู่ทั่วไปในทางปฏิบัติอย่างไรก็ตาม ความแม่นยำของการคำนวณระยะลัดวงจรขึ้นอยู่กับความถูกต้องของบัสอิมพีแดนซ์เมตริกซ์ซึ่งต้องสะท้อนสภาพความเป็นจริงของระบบในขณะเกิดการลัดวงจร ในส่วนของผลการศึกษาการคำนวณหาระยะลัดวงจรโดยใช้ข้อมูลหลายปลายโดยการแก้ปัญหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดให้คำตอบที่แม่นยำเมื่อเทียบกับขั้นตอนวิธีปลายเดียวมาตรฐานแต่มีความแม่นยำน้อยกว่าขั้นตอนวิธีแบบสองปลายมาตรฐาน อย่างไรก็ดีเป็นขั้นตอนวิธีที่เหมาะสมในการนำมาใช้ในทางปฏิบัติ และในอนาคตยังสามารถนำวิธีดังกล่าวมาใช้สอบเทียบความคลาดเคลื่อนหรือความไม่ตรงกันทางเวลาของเครื่องมือวัดในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes methods to enhance performance of the automatic fault analysis system for transmission network. These consist of three main aspects, which are how to select a suitable fault location algorithm, the newly proposed algorithms, and how to determine fault clearing time, more correctly. The two newly proposed fault location algorithms include a one-terminal fault location algorithm based on the principle of short circuit calculation, in which it has the advantages of yielding accurate fault location even for a case of high fault impedance, employing the single formula regardless of fault types. In addition, it requires less measurments and parameters associated only withpositive sequence components. The other algorithm is an optimization based algorithm, utilizing data from multi-terminals. This method will relax the constraint of having complete infomation from both ends of the faulty line. In this research, performances of the proposed algorithms have been verified using data obtained from fault simulation on the IEEE 14 bus test system, as well as field measurements from the Electricity Generation Authority of Thailand's transmission system. An accurate one-terminal fault location algorithm based on the principle of short circuit calculation gives much better accuracy when compared to that obtained from the standard one terminal simple reactance method. Nonetheless, the accuracy depends on correctness of the bus impedance matrix which should well represent the system condition during fault period. For the case of optimization based algorithm, it will give an accurate result when compared to that obtained from the one terminal simple reactance method; yet, less accurate than that of the two terminal fault location techniqe in a repective case. However, this proposed algorithm can be applied to a real system which normally has no complete data. In the future, it can also be used to calibrate errors and time unsynchronization of various monitoring devices in the transmission network.
Creative Commons License