Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เสถียรภาพและการเคลื่อนตัวของเชิงลาดดินเหนียวอ่อนมาก ที่เสริมความแข็งแรงด้วยเสาเข็มดินซีเมนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stability and movement of a very soft clay slope reinforce with soil cement column
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1513
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางวิศวกรรม รูปแบบการพังทลาย รวมไปถึงพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวทางด้านข้างและเสถียรภาพของเชิงลาดที่เสริมความแข็งแรงด้วยเสาเข็มดินซีเมนต์ โดยศึกษาการเคลื่อนตัวและรูปแบบการกระจายแรงในดินด้วยวิธี ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์(Finite Element Method) โดยจำลองพฤติกรรมของดินด้วยทฤษฏี Mohr-Coulomb เปรียบเทียบกับผลการวัดการเคลื่อนตัวด้านข้างด้วย Inclinometer เพื่อหาค่าอัตราส่วนของ Young's modulus ต่อกำลังรับแรงเฉือนของดินเหนียว Eu/Su ที่เหมาะสม และยังได้ทำการทดลองด้วยแบบจำลองแท่งดินซีเมนต์รับแรงทางด้านข้าง ใช้อัตราส่วนการฝังยึดจากแนวระนาบเฉือน ออกเป็น 3 ระดับด้วยกัน คือ 3, 6 และ 9 เท่าของเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง เพื่อศึกษาถึงรูปแบบการวิบัติ และกำลังรับแรงเฉือนรวมของระบบ เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกำลังรับแรงเฉือนกับความลึกจากแนวระนาบเฉือนผลการวิเคราะห์ย้อนกลับตามขั้นตอนการก่อสร้าง โดยใช้วิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ โดยประเมินการเคลื่อนตัวเปรียบเทียบกับผลตรวจวัดการเคลื่อนตัวที่เกิดขึ้นจริงให้มีความสอดคล้องกันพบว่าได้ค่า Eu/Su ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเคลื่อนตัวที่น้อยกว่า 100 มิลลิเมตร เท่ากับ 200, 350, 400, 500, และ 850 สำหรับการเคลื่อนตัวที่มากกว่า 170 มิลลิเมตร เท่ากับ 100, 200, 330, 500, และ 550 สำหรับ ดินเหนียวอ่อนมาก, ดินเหนียวอ่อน, ดินเหนียวแข็งปานกลาง, ดินเหนียวแข็งมาก, และเสาเข็มดินซีเมนต์ตามลำดับผลการทดลองแท่งดินซีเมนต์รับแรงทางด้านข้าง พบว่ากำลังรับแรงเฉือนรวมของแท่งดินซีเมนต์กับดินเหนียวอ่อนมาก จะมีค่าสูงสุดเมื่อแท่งดินซีเมนต์มีระยะฝังยึดลึกจากระนาบเฉือนประมาณ 3 เท่าของเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง และการวิบัติเกิดในรูปแบบที่แท่งดินซีเมนต์ไม่สามารถรับแรงทางข้างได้ ตัวเลขลดทอนกำลังรับแรงเฉือนของวัสดุผสม µ([subscript model test]) = -0.154ln(A[subscript SCC]) + 0.882 A[subscript SCC] คืออัตราส่วนร้อยละของพื้นที่หน้าตัดเสาเข็มดินซีเมนต์ เพื่อปรับลดค่ากำลังรับแรงเฉือนที่ได้จากวิธี Weighted Average Shear Strength ซึ่งทำให้ได้ค่าอัตราส่วนความปลอดภัยที่สอดคล้องกับขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the engineering properties, causes and patterns of collapse, as well as a behavior of soil movement and stability of slope reinforced with soil cement column.(SCC) The Soil movement and soil behavior was studied by finite element method (FEM) base on Mohr-Coulomb failure theory. The result of FEM analysis was compared with field inclinometer measurement to determine the appropriate ratio of Young's modulus and undrain shear strength (Eu/Su). The box model direct shear test on lateral resistance of SCC was carried with difference ratio of embedded length beneath the shear plane. The ratio of embedding length from shear plane was tested at 3 levels as 3, 6 and 9 times of SCC diameter. The model test aims to study the pattern of failure and average shear strength of SCC and very soft clay.Results of the back analysis of stability of slope by FEM by compare the estimate soil movement and measured inclinometer showed the appropriate Eu/Su value for movement less than 100 millimeter at 200, 350, 400, 500, and 850 while for the movement more than 170 millimeter amount 100, 200, 330, 500, and 550 for very soft clay, soft clay, medium stiff, very stiff and soil cement column respectively.Results of box modeling direct shear test showed the total maximum shear strength of SCC pile and soft clay was found when embedded length of SCC pile was 3 time of diameter beneath shear plane. The failure patterns of SCC pile is the collapse of SCC pile against lateral force. The reduction factor of shear strength of µ([subscript model test]) = -0.154ln(A[subscript SCC]) + 0.882 where A[subscript SCC] equal to percentage of SCC area is proposed. The stability analysis by limit equilibrium method base on the proposed reduction factor present the safety factor agree with field performance.
Creative Commons License